Archive

show blocks helper

Select needed Tx Wavelength:

Select Line Transmission protocol:

Product Maximum Distance:

Product Media Type:

Product Connectors:

Product Temperature Range:

Compatible Vendor Name:

Interface Type:

Product Connector A:

  • 8 LC Male
  • 9 MPO Female
  • 9 MTP Female
  • 2 SC Male

Product Connector B:

  • 6 LC Duplex Male
  • 8 LC Male
  • 6 MPO Female
  • 6 MTP Female
  • 2 SC Male

Product Fiber count:

  • 2 1 (Simplex)
  • 6 12
  • 8 2 (duplex)
  • 6 24
  • 6 8

Product Fiber Type:

  • 9 OM4 50/125um Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • 6 OM5 50/125um Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • 13 OS2 9/125um Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)