AT-SPBD40DUAL-14

Allied Telesis Compatible AT-SPBD40DUAL-14 cSFP Module

Key Highlights

  • Type: cSFP
  • Compatibility: Allied Telesis Compatible
  • Tx Wavelength: 2 x 1550 nm
  • Rx Wavelength: 2 x 1310 nm
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 19.0 dB
  • Max. Distance: 40 km
  • Data Rate: 2 x 1.063-1.25 Gbps
  • Temperature: Standard 0-70°C

Pricing & Ordering

SKU: 1.25G-cSFP-40-BD-AT

31.10

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelenght:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , , , , ,

Transceiver Type:

    AT-SPBD40DUAL-14 is Allied Telesis Compatible cSFP (Compact Size Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, allowing to establish two separate Gigabit Ethernet links, each operating over one fiber of Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 19 dB in each of two links, with in most cases is enough to reach about 40 km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. For each separate data lane this transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1550 nm and 1310 nm PIN Photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Allied Telesis AT-SPBD40DUAL-14 compatible cSFP operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. cSFP support 1.063-1.25Gbps data rate and such applications as Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps) and 1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps). AT-SPBD40DUAL-14 cSFP Single Fiber compact size optical transceiver were designed to save equipment ports and footprint and is capable to establish two separate bidirectional optical links. Most popular application of cSFP modules is FTTH connections using cSFP in access switch equipment interfacing towards CPE units supporting bidirectional communication or together with other compatible bidirectional transceivers.

   Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. We perform compatibility tests for Allied Telesis compatible AT-SPBD40DUAL-14 cSFP Transceiver with latest platforms of Allied Telesis networking equipment, which allows us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible and work seamlessly with Allied Telesis platforms. However, our optical transceivers are compliant to compact Small Form-Factor Pluggable (CSFP) MSA option 2 and SFF-8472 industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and cSFP transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.

Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 1.25G-cSFP-40-BD cSFP Datasheet

Allied Telesis Compatible AT-SPBD40DUAL-14 cSFP Module is based on our product 1.25G-cSFP-40-BD. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Allied Telesis equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 1.25G-cSFP-40-BD-AT, where CI means Allied Telesis Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 1.25G-cSFP-40-BD product.

preloader