J9054D

J9054D Aruba compatible 100M SFP LC FX 2km MMF Transceiver

# Key Highlights
  • Type: SFP
  • Compatibility: Aruba compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm. / 1310 nm.
  • Media Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Optical Budget: 11 dB
  • Max. Distance: 2 km
  • Data Rate: 100-155Mbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 155M-SFP-2D-AU

5.30

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)

TX Wavelength:

1310 nm.

RX Wavelength:

1310 nm.

Minimum Optical Budget:

11 dB

Maximum Distance:

2km

Supported Data Rate:

100-155Mbps

Supported Applications:

100M Ethernet (100Mbps), STM-1 (155Mbps)

DDM/DOM:

Support

Temperature Range:

Standard 0°-70°C

Connectors:

Double LC

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

100 nm (1260-1360 nm)

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

100 nm (1260-1360 nm)

Minimum Transmitting Power:

-19 dB

Maximum Transmitting Power:

-14 dB

Receiver Sensitivity:

-30 dBm

Receiver Overload:

-3 dBm

Dispersion:

100-110 ps/nm

Transmitter Type:

FP Laser

Receiver Type:

PIN photodiode

Power:

+3.3V single power supply

Chipset:

MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH

Compliance:

CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant, INF-8074i, RoHS, SFP MSA

Transceiver Type:

SFP

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 155M-SFP-2D SFP Datasheet

Aruba Compatible J9054D SFP Module is based on our product 155M-SFP-2D. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Aruba equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 155M-SFP-2D-AU, where AU means Aruba Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 155M-SFP-2D product.

# Product Description

Our J9054D Aruba Compatible transceiver is based on our 155M-SFP-2D product, which has the same parameters and is manufactured in accordance with the same industry standards as its OEM counterpart. Our compatible module version is designed for operation over a Double Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) optical cable. J9054D Aruba has a minimum guaranteed optical budget of 14 dB, which typically is enough to reach about 2 km. However, distance is only an indicative parameter calculated for identification comfort. Finally, we calculate distance while keeping in mind the minimum (guaranteed) optical budget and the average attenuation of optical cabling in the industry. Our Aruba 100M SFP LC FX 2km MMF Transceiver compatible transceiver uses a high-quality FP Laser transmitter operating at 1310 nm nominal wavelength and a 1310 nm PIN Photodiode receiver. This module supports DDM/DOM optical diagnostics and provides diagnostic data about the current operating conditions. This compatible module has a Double LC connector and module is designed for operation in standard temperature networking environments ranging from 0°-70°C. The transceiver chipset supports data rates ranging from 100-155Mbps and such applications as 100M Ethernet (100Mbps), STM-1 (155Mbps). It is important to note that the mentioned application support will vary depending on the port where the module will be used, and it supported applications as well as module speed configuration during ordering process, but we can ensure that our module will support at least the same functionality as its OEM counterpart. This is a multi-purpose transceiver that can be used in a variety of different places in today’s networking. As a result, Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fast Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN Networks, Data Center LAN Networks, and other optical links are the most popular applications for J9054D datasheet.

Our J9054D Aruba compatible module is CE/RoHS certified, it meets product safety standards, and is compliant with SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8477 industry standard. To ensure smooth operation, we have completed compatibility tests for this module with the most recent platforms of Aruba networking equipment, allowing us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible with and work seamlessly in Aruba platforms. We are committed to quality, therefore before delivering our products, we conduct stringent quality inspections that include optical parameter measurements, connector cleanliness tests, and EEPROM memory data validation tests. If you have any questions about Aruba 100M SFP LC FX 2km MMF Transceiver and about J9054D datasheet, please Contact us. We will gladly learn about your needs and recommend the best compatible products from our portfolio.

preloader