SFP-10G-LR

Cisco compatible SFP-10G-LR SFP+ Module

Key Highlights

  • Type: SFP+
  • Compatibility: Cisco compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm. / 1310 nm.
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 6 dB
  • Max. Distance: 10 km
  • Data Rate: 1.25-10.31 Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C

Pricing & Ordering

SKU: 10G-SFP-10-CI

14.93

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelenght:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

, ,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , , ,

Transceiver Type:

   Cisco compatible SFP-10G-LR is SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 6 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 10 km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1310 nm. and 1310 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Cisco compatible SFP-10G-LR operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. SFP+ support 1.25-10.31 Gbps data rate and such applications as 10G Ethernet (10.31 Gbps)|Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps)|STM-64 (9.95 Gbps). SFP+ Double Fiber optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fiber To The Home routing and switching equipment, Mobile operator core and backhaul SDH/SONET applications, Data Center networking for Ethernet connections and other optical links.

    Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. We perform compatibility tests for Cisco compatible SFP-10G-LR SFP+ Transceiver with latest platforms of Cisco networking equipment, which allows us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible and work seamlessly with Cisco platforms. However, our optical transceivers are compliant to SFP+ Multi Source Agreement SFF-8431 industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and SFP+ transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.

Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 10G-SFP-10 SFP+ Datasheet

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR SFP+ Module is based on our product 10G-SFP-10. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Cisco equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 10G-SFP-10-CI, where CI means Cisco Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 10G-SFP-10 product.

preloader