XENPAK-10GB-ZR-1530

Cisco compatible XENPAK-10GB-ZR-1530 XENPAK Module

# Key Highlights
  • Type: XENPAK
  • Compatibility: Cisco compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1530 nm / 1270-1610 nm
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 23 dB
  • Max. Distance: 80 km
  • Data Rate: 10.31 Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: CWDM-10G-XENPAK-80-53-CI

0.00

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelength:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , ,

Transceiver Type:

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible CWDM-10G-XENPAK-80-53 XENPAK Datasheet

Cisco Compatible XENPAK-10GB-ZR-1530 XENPAK Module is based on our product CWDM-10G-XENPAK-80-53. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Cisco equipment and it will be labeled with part number: CWDM-10G-XENPAK-80-53-CI, where CI means Cisco Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our CWDM-10G-XENPAK-80-53 product.

# Product Description

   Cisco compatible XENPAK-10GB-ZR-1530 is XENPAK (XENPAK Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber CWDM Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 23 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 80 km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality EML Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1530 nm and 1270-1610 nm APD Photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Cisco compatible XENPAK-10GB-ZR-1530 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double SC interface. XENPAK support 10.31 Gbps data rate and such applications as 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps). XENPAK Double Fiber CWDM optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fiber To The Home aggregation and backbone, Various Data Communication 10G Ethernet Links, Data Center networking site interconnections and other optical links.

    Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. We perform compatibility tests for Cisco compatible XENPAK-10GB-ZR-1530 XENPAK Transceiver with latest platforms of Cisco networking equipment, which allows us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible and work seamlessly with Cisco platforms. However, our optical transceivers are compliant to INF-8474i XENPAK MSA Rev.3 industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and XENPAK transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.