1.25G-cSFP-21-BDI

Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 1.25G-cSFP-21-BDI cSFP Module

Key Highlights

  • Type: cSFP
  • Compatibility: Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
  • Tx Wavelength: 2 x 1490 nm
  • Rx Wavelength: 2 x 1310 nm
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 14.0 dB
  • Max. Distance: 20 km
  • Data Rate: 2 x 1.063-1.25 Gbps
  • Temperature: Industrial -40 to 85°C

Pricing & Ordering

SKU: 1.25G-cSFP-21-BDI

31.10

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelenght:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , , , , ,

    1.25G-cSFP-21-BDI is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible cSFP (Compact Size Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, allowing to establish two separate Gigabit Ethernet links, each operating over one fiber of Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guar¬anteed optical budget of 14 dB in each of two links, with in most cases is enough to reach about 20 km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. For each separate data lane this transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1490 nm and 1310 nm PIN Photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. 1.25G-cSFP-21-BDI operates in Industrial -40 to 85°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. cSFP support 1.063-1.25Gbps data rate and such applications as Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps) and 1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps). 1.25G-cSFP-21-BDI cSFP Single Fiber compact size optical transceiver were designed to save equipment ports and footprint and is capable to establish two separate bidirectional optical links. Most popular application of cSFP modules is FTTH con¬nections using cSFP in access switch equipment interfacing towards CPE units supporting bidirectional communication or together with other compatible bidirectional transceivers.

   Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. 1.25G-cSFP-21-BDI cSFP Transceiver is fully compliant to compact Small Form-Factor Pluggable (CSFP) MSA option 2 and SFF-8472. Consequently, it means that module is compatible with 80% of networking equipment, where is not implemented a special algorithm for protection against third party modules. However – we can provide cSFP transceiver with custom-encoded firmware in order to make it work almost in any equipment. Therefore, we will be glad to know what your requirement is. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and cSFP transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.

preloader