FCBN510QE2Cxx

Finisar FCBN510QE2Cxx compatible 40G Active Optical Breakout Cable

# Key Highlights
  • Type: 40G Active Optical Breakout Cable
  • Compatibility: Finisar compatible
  • Tx/Rx: 850 nm
  • Media Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Lenght: 1m
  • Data Rate: 2.125-41.2 Gbps
  • Temperature: Standard 0°-70°C
  • Low Power Consumption: 1.5W (Typical)
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 40G-AOC-QSFP-SFP-1-FI

92.66

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 40G-AOC-QSFP-SFP Datasheet

Finisar Compatible FCBN510QE2Cxx 40G Active Optical Breakout Cable is based on our product 40G-AOC-QSFP-SFP. When You will order it will be encoded with Finisar code and it will be labeled with part number: 40G-AOC-QSFP-SFP-1-FI, where FI means Finisar Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 40G-AOC-QSFP-SFP product.

# Product Description

FCBN510QE2Cxx is Finisar compatible 40G Active Optical Breakout Cable, operating over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). 40G Active Optical Breakout Cable is equipped with MSA standard compatible QSFP+ transceiver assembly at one end of cable and SFP+ assembly at each end of four breakouts. 40G Active optical breakout cable uses 4 x 850nm VCSEL transmitters and 4 x PIN photo-detector receivers operating over 4 parallel data lanes of OM3 MMF cable. Finisar FCBN510QE2Cxx 40G Active Optical Breakout Cable supports 2.125-41.2 Gbps data rate and such applications as 4 x InfiniBand QDR (32Gbps)|4 x InfiniBand DDR (16Gbps)|4 x InfiniBand SDR (8Gbps)|40G Ethernet (41.25Gbps)|10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps)|10G Fiber Channel (10.52 Gbps)|8G Fiber Channel (8.5 Gbps)|4G Fiber Channel (4.25 Gbps)|2G Fiber Channel (2.125 Gbps). Most popular applications of 40G Active Optical Breakout Cable are cost effective close range interconnections within equipment room of telecom operators or data centers, interconnecting LAN or SAN applications with speeds up to 40G.

    40G Active Optical Breakout Cable is CE/RoHS certified and it is compliant with product safety standards. Finisar is one of leading OEM manufacturer in our industry and their products are used by many equipment manufacturers. Our product EEPROM memory will be coded with necessary information to fully meet Finisar compatibility and will work seamlessly with platforms which support Finisar products. However, our 40G Active Optical Breakout Cable complies with QSFP+ Multi Source Agreement SFF-8436 and SFP+ Multi Source Agreement SFF 8432 as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do parameter measurements and Active Optical Cable EEPROM memory data validation tests.