FCBx410QB1Cxx

Finisar FCBx410QB1Cxx compatible 40G Active Optical Cable

# Key Highlights
  • Type: 40G Active Optical Cable
  • Compatibility: Finisar compatible
  • Tx/Rx: 850 nm
  • Media Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Lenght: 1m
  • Data Rate: 2.125-41.2 Gbps
  • Temperature: Standard 0°-70°C
  • Low Power Consumption: 1.5W (Typical)
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 40G-AOC-QSFP-1-FI

72.07

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

DAC Cable Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelenght:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

, , , , , , , ,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Power:

Power Consumption:

MTBF:

Compliance:

, , , , ,

Transceiver Type:

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 40G-AOC-QSFP Datasheet

Finisar Compatible FCBx410QB1Cxx 40G Active Optical Cable is based on our product 40G-AOC-QSFP. When You will order it will be encoded with Finisar code and it will be labeled with part number: 40G-AOC-QSFP-1-FI, where FI means Finisar Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 40G-AOC-QSFP product.

# Product Description

FCBx410QB1Cxx is Finisar compatible 40G Active Optical Cable, operating over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). 40G Active Optical Cable is equipped with MSA standard compatible QSFP+ transceiver assembly at each end of cable. 40G Active optical cable uses 4 x 850nm VCSEL transmitters and 4 x PIN photo-detector receivers operating over 4 parallel data lanes of OM3 MMF cable. Finisar FCBx410QB1Cxx 40G Active Optical Cable supports 2.125-41.2 Gbps data rate and such applications as 4 x InfiniBand QDR (32Gbps)|4 x InfiniBand DDR (16Gbps)|4 x InfiniBand SDR (8Gbps)|40G Ethernet (41.25Gbps)|10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps)|10G Fiber Channel (10.52 Gbps)|8G Fiber Channel (8.5 Gbps)|4G Fiber Channel (4.25 Gbps)|2G Fiber Channel (2.125 Gbps). Most popular applications of 40G Active Optical Cable are cost effective close range interconnections within equipment room of telecom operators or data centers, interconnecting LAN or SAN applications with speeds up to 40G.

    40G Active Optical Cable is CE/RoHS certified and it is compliant with product safety standards. Finisar is one of leading OEM manufacturer in our industry and their products are used by many equipment manufacturers. Our product EEPROM memory will be coded with necessary information to fully meet Finisar compatibility and will work seamlessly with platforms which support Finisar products. However, our 40G Active Optical Cable complies with QSFP+ Multi Source Agreement SFF-8436 as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do parameter measurements and Active Optical Cable EEPROM memory data validation tests.