FTLF1436W5BTD

Finisar compatible FTLF1436W5BTD SFP28 Module

# Key Highlights
  • Type:SFP28
  • Compatibility:Finisar compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength:1310 nm. / 1310 nm.
  • Laser:DFB Laser
  • Fiber Type:Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Connectors:Double LC
  • Optical Budget:3 dB
  • Max. Distance:300m
  • Data Rate:8.5-28.1 Gbps
  • DDM/DOM:Supported
  • Temperature:Industrial -45°C – +85°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 25GFH-SFP28-300I-FI

43.54

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelength:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

, , ,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, , , , , , ,

Compliance:

, , , , , , ,

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 25GFH-SFP28-300I SFP28 Datasheet

Finisar Compatible FTLF1436W5BTD SFP28 Module is based on our product 25GFH-SFP28-300I. When You will order it will be encoded with Finisar code and it will be labeled with part number: 25GFH-SFP28-300I-FI, where FI means Finisar Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 25GFH-SFP28-300I product.

# Product Description

   Finisar compatible FTLF1436W5BTD is SFP28 (Small Form factor Pluggable 28) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 3 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 300m distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1310 nm. and 1310 nm. PIN photodiode receiver. FTLF1436W5BTD support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, that provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Finisar compatible FTLF1436W5BTD SFP28 operates in Industrial -45°C – +85°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. Finisar compatible FTLF1436W5BTD support 8.5-28.1 Gbps data rate and such applications as CPRI option 10 (24.33 Gbps), CPRI option 9 (12.165 Gbps), CPRI Option 8 (10.138 Gbps), CPRI option 7 (9.830 Gbps). Finisar FTLF1436W5BTD compatible SFP28 Double Fiber optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Mobile Carrier Networks, thus 5G fronthaul and O-RAN (Open Radio Access Network) applications.

    Finisar is one of leading OEM manufacturer in our industry and their products are used by many equipment manufacturers. Our product EEPROM memory will be coded with necessary information to fully meet Finisar compatibility and will work seamlessly with platforms which support Finisar products. Transceiver is also fully compliant to SFP+ MSA, SFF-8402, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, CE, RoHS-6, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety standard. Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and is compliant with product safety standards.