FTLF8519F2KNL

Finisar compatible FTLF8519F2KNL SFP Module

# Key Highlights
  • Type: SFP
  • Compatibility: Finisar compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 850 nm. / 850 nm.
  • Media Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Optical Budget: 7.5 dB
  • Max. Distance: 300 m
  • Data Rate: 100-2.67Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 2.67G-SFP-300D-FI

5.85

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelenght:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

, , , , , , , , , , ,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , , ,

Transceiver Type:

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 2.67G-SFP-300D SFP Datasheet

Finisar Compatible FTLF8519F2KNL SFP Module is based on our product 2.67G-SFP-300D. When You will order it will be encoded with Finisar code and it will be labeled with part number: 2.67G-SFP-300D-FI, where FI means Finisar Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 2.67G-SFP-300D product.

# Product Description

   Finisar compatible FTLF8519F2KNL is SFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 7.5 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 300 m distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality VSCEL Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 850 nm. and 850 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Finisar compatible FTLF8519F2KNL operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. SFP support 100-2.67Gbps data rate and such applications as STM-16 (2.488 Gbps)|STM-4 (622Mbps)|STM-1 (155Mbps)|100M Ethernet (100Mbps)|Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps)|1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps)|2G Fiber Channel (2.125 Gbps)|OTU1 (2.66Gbps)|ODU0 (1.244Gbps)|ODU1 (2.498Gbps)|CPRI option 3 (2.458 Gbps)|CPRI option 2 (1228.8 Mbps). SFP Double Fiber optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are SDH/SONET Links of Backbone, LTE 4G RRU and BBU Interconnections in C-RAN Frounthaul, Different Ethernet and Fiber Channel SAN Links in Enterprise Networks and other optical links.

    Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. Finisar is one of leading OEM manufacturer in our industry and their products are used by many equipment manufacturers. Our product EEPROM memory will be coded with necessary information to fully meet Finisar compatibility and will work seamlessly with platforms which support Finisar products . However, our optical transceivers are compliant to SFP Multi Source Agreement INF-8074i industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and SFP transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.