XPAK FTLX1451F2

RoHS-6 Compliant 10 Gb/s 850nm XPAK Transponder

# Key Highlights
  • Type: XENPAK
  • Compatibility: Finisar compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm. / 1310 nm.
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 6.2 dB
  • Max. Distance: 10 km
  • Data Rate: 10.31 Gbps
  • Temperature: Industrial -40°to +85°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 10G-XENPAK-10-FI

0.00

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelength:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , ,

Transceiver Type:

# Product Documentation
Finisar Compatible 10G-XENPAK-10 XENPAK Datasheet

Finisar Compatible XPAK FTLX1451F2 XENPAK Module is based on our product 10G-XENPAK-10. When You will order it will be encoded with Finisar code and it will be labeled with part number: 10G-XENPAK-10-FI, where FI means Finisar Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 10G-XENPAK-10 product.

# Product Description

   Finisar compatible XPAK FTLX1451F2 is 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module, operating over Double Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 4.6 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 300 m distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality VSCEL Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1310n m . and 1310 nm . PIN Photo diode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Finisar compatible XPAK FTLX1451F2 operates in Industrial -40°to +85°C temperature range and has Double SC interface. XENPAK support 10.31 Gbps data rate and such applications as 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps). XENPAK Double Fiber optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fiber To The Home aggregation and backbone, Various Data Communication 10G Ethernet Links, Data Center networking site interconnections and other optical links.

    Finisar compatible XPAK FTLX1451F2 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. Finisar is one of leading OEM manufacturer in our industry and their products are used by many equipment manufacturers. Our product EEPROM memory will be coded with necessary information to fully meet Finisar compatibility and will work seamlessly with platforms which support Finisar products . However, our optical transceivers are compliant to XENPAK MSA industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and XENPAK transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests for Finisar compatible XPAK FTLX1451F2 transceiver. If you have any questions, please Contact us. We will gladly learn about your needs and recommend the best compatible products from our portfolio.

preloader