3CXENPAK94

HP compatible 3CXENPAK94 XENPAK Module

# Key Highlights
  • Type: XENPAK
  • Compatibility: HP compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 850 nm. / 850 nm.
  • Media Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Optical Budget: 4.6 dB
  • Max. Distance: 300 m
  • Data Rate: 10.31 Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 10G-XENPAK-300-HP

68.43

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelenght:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , ,

Transceiver Type:

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 10G-XENPAK-300 XENPAK Datasheet

HP Compatible 3CXENPAK94 XENPAK Module is based on our product 10G-XENPAK-300. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with HP equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 10G-XENPAK-300-HP, where HP means HP Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 10G-XENPAK-300 product.

# Product Description

   HP compatible 3CXENPAK94 is XENPAK (XENPAK Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 4.6 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 300 m distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality VSCEL Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 850 nm. and 850 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. HP compatible 3CXENPAK94 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double SC interface. XENPAK support 10.31 Gbps data rate and such applications as 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps). XENPAK Double Fiber optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fiber To The Home aggregation and backbone, Various Data Communication 10G Ethernet Links, Data Center networking site interconnections and other optical links.

    Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. We perform compatibility tests for HP compatible 3CXENPAK94 XENPAK Transceiver with latest platforms of HP networking equipment, which allows us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible and work seamlessly with HP platforms. However, our optical transceivers are compliant to INF-8474i XENPAK MSA Rev.3 industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and XENPAK transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.