02310QDT

Huawei compatible 02310QDT SFP+ Module

# Key Highlights
  • Type: SFP+
  • Compatibility: Huawei compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1330 nm. / 1270 nm.
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 6.2 dB
  • Max. Distance: 10 km
  • Data Rate: 1.25-10.31 Gbps
  • Temperature:Industrial -45°C – +85°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: BIDI-10G-SFP-10BI-HU

24.26

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelenght:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

, ,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , , ,

Transceiver Type:

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible BIDI-10G-SFP-10BI SFP+ Datasheet

Huawei Compatible 02310QDT SFP+ Module is based on our product BIDI-10G-SFP-10BI. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Huawei equipment and it will be labeled with part number: BIDI-10G-SFP-10BI-HU, where HU means Huawei Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our BIDI-10G-SFP-10BI product.

# Product Description

   Huawei compatible 02310QDT is SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Single Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 6.2 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 10 km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1330 nm. and 1270 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Huawei compatible 02310QDT operates in Industrial -45°C – +85°C temperature range and has Single LC interface. SFP+ support 1.25-10.31 Gbps data rate and such applications as 10G Ethernet (10.31 Gbps)|Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps)|STM-64 (9.95 Gbps). SFP+ Single Fiber optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Difrent Ethernet Links in extreme industrial environment, Mobile operator core and backhaul SDH/SONET applications, Data Center networking for Ethernet connections and other optical links.

    Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. We perform compatibility tests for Huawei compatible 02310QDT SFP+ Transceiver with latest platforms of Huawei networking equipment, which allows us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible and work seamlessly with Huawei platforms. However, our optical transceivers are compliant to SFP+ Multi Source Agreement SFF-8431 industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and SFP+ transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.

preloader