JNP-SFP-25G-LR

Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-LR (740-032297) Compatible SFP28 Module

# Key Highlights
  • Type:SFP28
  • Compatibility:Juniper compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength:1310 nm. / 1310 nm.
  • Laser:DFB Laser
  • Fiber Type:Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Connectors:Double LC
  • Optical Budget:8.3 dB
  • Max. Distance:10km
  • Data Rate:8.5-28.1 Gbps
  • DDM/DOM:Supported
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 25G-SFP28-10-JU

31.53

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelength:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, , , , , , ,

Compliance:

, , , , , , , ,

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 25G-SFP28-10 SFP28 Datasheet

Juniper Compatible JNP-SFP-25G-LR SFP28 Module is based on our product 25G-SFP28-10. When You will order it will be encoded with Juniper code and it will be labeled with part number: 25G-SFP28-10-JU, where JU means Juniper Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 25G-SFP28-10 product.

# Product Description

Juniper compatible JNP-SFP-25G-LR (740-071562) is SFP28 (Small Form factor Pluggable 28) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 8.3 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 10km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. JNP-SFP-25G-LR (740-071562) compatible transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter operating at nominal wavelength 1310 nm. and 1310 nm. PIN photodiode receiver. JNP-SFP-25G-LR (740-071562) support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, that provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Juniper compatible JNP-SFP-25G-LR SFP28 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. Juniper compatible JNP-SFP-25G-LR (740-071562) support 8.5-28.1 Gbps data rate and such applications as 25G Ethernet (25.78Gbps), 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps). Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-LR compatible SFP28 Double Fiber optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Access and Metro Networks, Data Center Core Networks and Enterprise Campus Networks.

JNP-SFP-25G-LR (740-071562) Juniper compatible Transceiver is based on our 25G-SFP28-10 product, which is fully compliant with SFP28 Multi Source Agreement SFF-8402 standard, product safety standards and is CE/RoHS certified. We perform compatibility tests for JNP-SFP-25G-LR (740-071562) Juniper compatible Transceiver with the most recent Juniper networking equipment platforms, allowing us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible with and work seamlessly with Juniper platforms! Because we are committed to providing high-quality service, we conduct rigorous quality checks before delivering our products. As a result, we perform optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests, and EEPROM memory data validation tests on our products. Feel free to Contact us – We will gladly learn about your needs and provide you with the best alternative of JNP-SFP-25G-LR!