Our Products

Search
Generic filters
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Filter by Custom Post Type
Filter by Product categories
SFP+
SFP
cSFP
DAC
QSFP
CFP2
CFP4
XFP
XENPAK
X2
GBIC
Adapters
Passive DWDM
BiDi DWDM
Passive CWDM
BiDi CWDM
xWDM Accesories
Network Interface Cards
Compatible NIC
Alcatel (Nokia)
Allied Telesis
Arista
Avago
Avaya
Aruba
Brocade
Ciena
Chelsio
Cisco
Cisco (Linksys)
Coriant
CSPI
D-link
Dell (Force10)
ECI
Emulex
Enterasys
Extreme
Ericsson
Finisar
Fortinet
F5 Networks
HP
Fujitsu
Huawei
IBM
Infinera
Intel
Juniper
Lenovo
Mellanox
MikroTik
Moxa
Netgear
Nortel
Oclaro
Palo Alto Networks
PLANET
Qlogic
SonicWall
Supermicro
TP-LINK
TRENDnet
Ubiquiti Networks
Westermo
Optical Transceivers by Data Rate

100 – 112Gbps

Our 100-112G modules come in QSFP28, CFP4, CFP2 form factor shapes, support 100G Ethernet and 112G OTU4 transmission protocols, and are used over Single-Mode and Multi-Mode Fiber as a media. Interconnection distances ranges from 100 meters up to 40km. Portfolio comprehend 100G SR4, LR4, ER4, CWDM4 and other industry well known module types.

40 – 56 Gbps

Our 40-56G modules comes in QSFP+ form factor shapes. Support 40G Ethernet, OTU3 and SDH transmission protocols and are used over Single-Mode Fiber and Multi-Mode Fiber as a media. Interconnection distances ranges from 150 meters up to 40km. Portfolio comprehend 40G SR4, LR4, ER4, SR-BiDi and other industry well known module types.

16 – 32 Gbps

Our 16-32G modules come in SFP+ and SFP28 form factor shapes, supporting 16G, 32G Fiber Channel and 25G Ethernet protocols and are used over Single-Mode and Multi-Mode Fiber as a media. Interconnection distances range from 100 meters up to 40km. Portfolio comprehend 25G SR, LR, ER, BIDI, CWDM, DWDM, LWDM, 16G/32G SWL, LWL and other industry well-known module types.

8 – 10 Gbps

Our 8-10G modules come in SFP+, XFP and historical X2, XENPAK form factor shapes. Support 10G Ethernet, SDH and Fiber Channel protocols, and are used over SMF, MMF and Copper Cable as a media. Interconnection distances ranges from 30 meters up to 100km. Portfolio comprehend 10G BASE-T, SR, LR, ER, ZR and other industry well known module types.

FE/GE/2.57Gbps

Our FE-GE-2.67G modules come in SFP and historical GBIC form factor shapes, support Ethernet, SDH, Fiber Channel, CPRI and OBSAI protocols and are used over SMF, MMF and Copper Cable as a media. Interconnection distances ranges from 100 meters up to 160km. Portfolio comprehend 1000 BASE-T, SX, LX, EX, ZX and other industry well known module types.

Special Application Optical Transceivers

eCPRI/CPRI

Our eCPRI/CPRI and OBSAI modules are designed for 3G/4G and 5G Mobile Network Fronthaul. Portfolio consist of 5G eCPRI SFP28 modules supporting CPRI Option 7 to 10 and legacy SFP+ modules supporting CPRI Option 2 to 8 and OBSAI data rates. Modules are used over SMF, MMF as a Media and come in Standard (0°-70°C) and Industrial (-45°C – +85°C) temperature range. Interconnecting distances are from 100 meters up to 100km.

cSFP

Our cSFP (Compact Small Form-Factor Pluggable) are special application modules designed for Central Office/Aggregation sites and typically are connected to 2 CPE sites in 20 to 40km connection range. Modules use 2 bidirectional streams of traffic which enables to provide 2xGE from one SFP port.

DAC & AOC

Our 100G, 40G, 25G and 10G DAC, AOC and Breakout Cables are one of the most efficient ways to make close-range interconnections in Telecom and Datacenter Networks. Depending on the connection speed they use SFP+, SFP28, QSFP+ or QSFP28 form factors and are suitable for connections from 0.5 meters up to 100 meters.

Adapters

Our CFP, CFP2, QSFP28, QSFP+, X2 and XENPAK Adapters are popular choice among Telecom Operators to minimize different optical transceiver form factor usage across network and help to protect investment by standardizing and using mainstream form factor modules whenever it is possible.

Optical Tranceivers by Vendor Code

Compatible

For Your convenience of identification, we have matched our product portfolio of Compatible Optical Transceivers with nomenclature / SKU of most popular brands. With help of our custom-encoded firmware and industry standardized hardware our Optical Transceivers can be used as cost efficient alternative to original manufacturer parts.

Passive CWDM

Passive CWDM

Our CWDM (passive filter) product line is made to help Operators overcome Transport Network challenge by using dark fiber resources more efficient. Product Line is designed according to ITU-T G.694.2 Channel Plan, which can support up to 18 parallel and independent data streams over Double Fiber CWDM or up to 9 parallel data streams over Single Fiber CWDM

Passive DWDM

Passive DWDM

Our DWDM (passive filter) product line is made to help Operators overcome Transport Network challenge by using dark fiber resources more efficient. Product Line is designed according to ITU-T G.694.1. Channel Plan, which can support up to 40 (100Ghz) or 80 (50Ghz) parallel data streams over Double Fiber DWDM or up to 16 independent data streams over Single Fiber DWDM.

PCIe Cards

PCIe Cards

Our family of PCIe Network Interface Cards (NIC) are supported by main server brands and can be used as compatible alternative for majority of NIC in the market today. Our NICs are equipped with chipsets from Intel, can support data rates from 10 Mbps to 40 Gbps and can be used for Optical Fiber or Copper cabling infrastructures.

OPTICAL CABLES

Distribution Cables

Our Fiber Optic distribution cables come in three different variations Patch, Trunk and Breakout which offers wide usage possibilities – from simple p2p patch connection to high density data center multipoint connections. Our cables are offered with any polarity and various lengths to satisfy any equipment cabling infrastructure needs.