1AB196370008

Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370008 compatible STM-16/OC-48, 100-2.67Gbps SFP 40km Module

# Key Highlights
  • Type: SFP
  • Compatibility: Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm. / 1310 nm.
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 18 dB
  • Max. Distance: 40 km
  • Data Rate: 100-2.67Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 2.67G-SFP-41D-AL

18.77

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelength:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

, , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , , ,

Transceiver Type:

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 2.67G-SFP-41D SFP Datasheet

Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) Compatible 1AB196370008 SFP Module is based on our product 2.67G-SFP-41D. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 2.67G-SFP-41D-AL, where AL means Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 2.67G-SFP-41D product.

# Product Description

Our Compatible Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370008 SFP transceiver is based on our 2.67G-SFP-41D product, which has the same parameters and is manufactured in accordance with the same industry standards as its OEM counterpart. Our compatible module version is designed for operation over a Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has a minimum guaranteed optical budget of 26 dB, which typically is enough to reach about 40 km. However, distance is only an indicative parameter calculated for identification comfort. Finally, we calculate distance while keeping in mind the minimum (guaranteed) optical budget and the average attenuation of optical cabling in the industry. Our Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370008 compatible transceiver uses a high-quality DFB Laser transmitter operating at 1310 nm nominal wavelength and a 1310 nm APD Photodiode receiver. This module supports DDM/DOM optical diagnostics and provides diagnostic data about the current operating conditions. This compatible module has a Double LC connector and module is designed for operation in standard temperature networking environments ranging from 0°-70°C. The transceiver chipset supports data rates ranging from 100-2.67Gbps and such applications as Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), 100M Ethernet (100Mbps), 2G Fiber Channel (2.125 Gbps), 1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps), STM-1 (155Mbps), STM-4 (622Mbps), STM-16 (2.488 Gbps), ODU0 (1.244Gbps), ODU1 (2.498Gbps), OTU1 (2.66Gbps), CPRI option 1 (614.4 Mbps), C. It is important to note that the mentioned application support will vary depending on the port where the module will be used, and it supported applications as well as module speed configuration during ordering process, but we can ensure that our module will support at least the same functionality as its OEM counterpart. This is a multi-purpose transceiver that can be used in a variety of different places in today’s networking. As a result, Internet Service Provider (ISP) Multi-Rate communication links, primarily SDH (SONET), and other optical links are the most popular applications for this product.

Our compatible Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370008 module is CE/RoHS certified, it meets product safety standards, and is compliant with SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8477 industry standard. To ensure smooth operation, we have completed compatibility tests for this module with the most recent platforms of Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) networking equipment, allowing us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible with and work seamlessly in Nokia (Alcatel-Lucent) platforms. We are committed to quality, therefore before delivering our products, we conduct stringent quality inspections that include optical parameter measurements, connector cleanliness tests, and EEPROM memory data validation tests. If you have any questions, please Contact us. We will gladly learn about your needs and recommend the best compatible products from our portfolio.