CBL-QSFP-40GE-15M

DELL Compatible CBL-QSFP-40GE-15M Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC CABLE 15M

# Key Highlights
  • Type: 40G Active Optical Cable
  • Compatibility: DELL compatible
  • Tx/Rx: 850 nm
  • Media Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Lenght: 15m
  • Data Rate: 2.125-41.2 Gbps
  • Temperature: Standard 0°-70°C
  • Low Power Consumption: 1.5W (Typical)
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 40G-AOC-QSFP-15-DL

106.61

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
# Product Documentation
DELL Compatible 40G-AOC-QSFP Datasheet

DELL Compatible CBL-QSFP-40GE-15M 40G Active Optical Cable is based on our product 40G-AOC-QSFP. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with DELL equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 40G-AOC-QSFP-15-DL, where DL means DELL Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 40G-AOC-QSFP product.

# Product Description

Our Compatible DELL CBL-QSFP-40GE-15M Active Optical Cable is based on our 40G-AOC-QSFP-15 product, which has the same parameters and is manufactured in accordance with the same industry standards as its OEM counterpart. This 30 meter 40G Active Optical Cable is equipped with MSA standard QSFP+ compatible transceiver assembly at each end of cable and uses Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Optical Cable in between the assembly unit. This cable is designed for operation in standard temperature networking environments ranging from 0°-70°C. The cable chipset supports data rates ranging from 10.31-41.25 Gbps and such applications as 40G Ethernet (41.25Gbps), 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps). It is important to note that the mentioned application support will vary depending on the port where the cable will be used, and it supported applications as well as cable speed configuration during ordering process, but we can ensure that our cable will support at least the same functionality as its OEM counterpart. This is a multi-purpose cable that can be used in a variety of different places in today’s networking. As a result, cost effective, high speed and close range interconnections within equipment room of telecom operators, data centers or enterprise networks are the most popular applications for this product.

Our compatible DELL CBL-QSFP-40GE-15M cable is CE/RoHS certified, it meets product safety standards, and is compliant with QSFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8436 industry standard. To ensure smooth operation, we have completed compatibility tests for this cable with the most recent platforms of DELL networking equipment, allowing us to encode cable EEPROM memory to be compatible with and work seamlessly in DELL platforms. We are committed to quality, therefore before delivering our products, we conduct stringent quality inspections that include optical parameter measurements, connector cleanliness tests, and EEPROM memory data validation tests. If you have any questions, please Contact us. We will gladly learn about your needs and recommend the best compatible products from our portfolio.

preloader