FTLF1436P3BCL

Finisar compatible FTLF1436P3BCL 25.78 Gbps SFP+ Module

Key Highlights

  • Type: SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver
  • Compatibility: Finisar compatible
  • Tx Wavelength: 1310 nm.
  • Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm.
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 4.8 dB
  • Max. Distance: 10km
  • Data Rate: 25.78 Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C

Pricing & Ordering

SKU: 25G-SFP-10-FI

136.85

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelenght:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

Compliance:

   Finisar compatible FTLF1436P3BCL is SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver Transceiver, operating over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 4.8 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 10km distance.However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1310 nm. and 1310 nm. PIN photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Finisar compatible FTLF1436P3BCL SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. SFP+ support 25.78 Gbps data rate and such applications as 25G Ethernet (25Gbps). Finisar FTLF1436P3BCL compatible SFP+ optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are switch-to-server connections, general data center networking, other optical links and other optical links.

    Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. Finisar is one of leading OEM manufacturer in our industry and their products are used by many equipment manufacturers. Our product EEPROM memory will be coded with necessary information to fully meet Finisar compatibility and will work seamlessly with platforms which support Finisar products. However, our optical transceivers are compliant to SFP+ MSA industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.

Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 25G-SFP-10 SFP+ Datasheet

Finisar Compatible FTLF1436P3BCL SFP+ Module is based on our product 25G-SFP-10. When You will order it will be encoded with Finisar code and it will be labeled with part number: 25G-SFP-10-FI, where FI means Finisar Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 25G-SFP-10 product.

preloader