Huawei SFP-10G-LR

Huawei SFP-10G-LR (02310QDJ) compatible SFP+ module – Price & Datasheet

# Key Highlights
  • Type: SFP+
  • Compatibility: Huawei SFP 10G LR compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm. / 1310 nm.
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 6 dB
  • Max. Distance: 10 km
  • Data Rate: 1.25-10.31 Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 10G-SFP-10-HU

14.86

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelength:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

, ,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , , ,

Transceiver Type:

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 10G-SFP-10 SFP+ Datasheet

Huawei SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module is based on our product 10G-SFP-10. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Huawei equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 10G-SFP-10-HU, where HU means Huawei Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 10G-SFP-10 product.

# Product Description

Huawei SFP-10G-LR (02310QDJ) compatible transceiver is SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 6 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 10 km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. Huawei 10G LR compatible transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter operating at nominal wavelength 1310 nm. and 1310 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver. Transceiver supports DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, which provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Huawei compatible transceiver operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. SFP+ support 1.25-10.31 Gbps data rate and such applications as 10G Ethernet (10.31 Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), STM-64 (9.95 Gbps). More details can be found in Huawei SFP-10G-LR (02310QDJ) datasheet. Optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fiber To The Home routing and switching equipment, Mobile operator core and backhaul SDH/SONET applications, Data Center networking for Ethernet connections and other optical links.

Huawei offers its 10G-SFP products appropriated to various platforms, namely Huawei S Series Switches and CloudEngine Series Switches, resulting in multiple SKUs and Part Numbers. In the table below all the possible options can be seen and what each of these are meant for. EDGE Optical Solutions offers compatibility with all mentioned platforms, finding the best fit to the customer’s own Huawei platform!

# Huawei 10G-SFP Transceiver Types
SKU Part Number Huawei Platform

SFP-10G-LR

02310QDJ

Huawei SFP-10G-LR with P/N: 02310QDJ is used in CloudEngine 8800, 7800, 6800, and 5800 Series Switches (V200R020C00 and later versions)

OSX010000

02313URK

Huawei OSX010000 with P/N: 02313URK is used in CloudEngine 9800, 8800, 6800, and 5800 Series Switches (V200R020C00 and later versions)

SFP-10G-LR

02313URL

Huawei SFP-10G-LR with P/N: 02313URL is used in CloudEngine 9800, 8800, 6800, and 5800 Series Switches (V200R020C00 and later versions)

SFP-10G-LR-MP

02313BJH

Huawei SFP-10G-LR-MP with P/N: 02313BJH is used in CloudEngine 9800, 8800, 6800, and 5800 Series Switches (V200R020C00 and later versions)

OSX010N13

34061042

Huawei OSX010N13 with P/N: 34061042 is used in NetEngine 8000 M14 and M8 V800R012C00SPC300

10GBASE-L (10 km)

34060313-001

Huawei 10GBASE-L (10 km) with P/N: 34060313-001 is used in OptiX PTN 3900-8 Product Description (V100R006C10)

OSXD10N01

34060986

Huawei OSXD10N01 with P/N: 34060986 is used in NetEngine 8000 M14 and M8 V800R012C00SPC300

Huawei SFP-10G-LR (02310QDJ) compatible Transceiver price and datasheet is based on our 10G-SFP-10 product, which is fully compliant with SFP+ Multi Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8432 standard, product safety standards and is CE/RoHS certified. We perform compatibility tests for Huawei compatible Transceiver with the most recent Huawei networking equipment platforms, allowing us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible with and work seamlessly with Huawei platforms! Because we are committed to providing high-quality service, we conduct rigorous quality checks before delivering our products. As a result, we perform optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests, and EEPROM memory data validation tests on our products. Feel free to Contact us – We will be glad to know your requirements and provide you with the appropriate solution of Huawei 10G LR transceiver!