SFP-FE-SX-MM1310

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 (02315233) Huawei compatible SFP module

# Key Highlights
  • Type: SFP
  • Compatibility: Huawei compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm. / 1310 nm.
  • Media Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Optical Budget: 11 dB
  • Max. Distance: 2 km
  • Data Rate: 100-155Mbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 155M-SFP-2D-HU

5.30

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelength:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , , ,

Transceiver Type:

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 155M-SFP-2D SFP Datasheet

Huawei Compatible SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 SFP Module is based on our product 155M-SFP-2D. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Huawei equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 155M-SFP-2D-HU, where HU means Huawei Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 155M-SFP-2D product.

# Product Description

Huawei compatible SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 (02315233) is SFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 11 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 2 km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 (02315233) compatible transceiver use top quality FP Laser transmitter operating at nominal wavelength 1310 nm. and 1310 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, which provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Huawei compatible SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 (02315233) operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. SFP support 100-155Mbps data rate and such applications as 100M Ethernet (100Mbps), STM-1 (155Mbps). SFP Double Fiber optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Enterprice network Fast Ethernet Links, ISP FTTH Networking Fast ethernet Links, SONET/SDH STM-1 Links and other optical links.

Huawei offers its 155M-SFP products appropriated to various platforms, namely NetEngine 8000 Series Routers, resulting in multiple SKUs and Part Numbers. In the table below all the possible options can be seen and what each of these Huawei 155M-SFP are meant for. EDGE Optical Solutions offers compatibility with all mentioned platforms, finding the best fit to the customer’s own Huawei platform!

# Huawei 155M-SFP Transceiver Types
SKU Part Number Huawei Platform

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310

02315233

Huawei SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 with P/N: 02315233 is used in CloudEngine Series Switches (V200R020C00 and later versions)

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310

S4015731

Huawei SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 with P/N: S4015731 is used in NetEngine 8000 M14 and M8 V800R012C00SPC300

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 (02315233) Huawei compatible Transceiver is based on our 155M-SFP-2D product, which is fully compliant with SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8477 standard, product safety standards and is CE/RoHS certified. We perform compatibility tests for SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 (02315233) Huawei compatible Transceiver with the most recent Huawei networking equipment platforms, allowing us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible with and work seamlessly with Huawei platforms! Because we are committed to providing high-quality service, we conduct rigorous quality checks before delivering our products. As a result, we perform optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests, and EEPROM memory data validation tests on our products. Feel free to Contact us – We will be glad to know your requirements and provide you with the appropriate solution of SFP-FE-SX-MM1310!