JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 (740-061405) Juniper compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

# Key Highlights
  • Type:100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28
  • Compatibility:Juniper Compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength:850nm
  • Laser:VSCEL
  • Fiber Type:Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Connectors:MTP/MPO
  • Optical Budget:1.9 dB
  • Max. Distance:100 m (OM4) / 70 m (OM3)
  • Data Rate:103.125 Gbps
  • FEC Forward Error Correction:N/A
  • DDM/DOM:Supported
  • Power Consumption:≤3.5W
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 100G-QSFP28-100-JU

39.47

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

Connectors:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelength:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

DDM/DOM:

CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) chip

Forward Error Correction (FEC):

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Transmitter Type:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Average Launch Power (Min) Each Lane:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Average Launch Power (Max) Each Lane:

Extinction Ratio (Min):

Receiver Type:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Average Receiver Sensitivity (Min) Each Lane:

Average Receiver Sensitivity (Max) Each Lane:

Receiver Overload:

Temperature Range:

Storage Temperature:

Relative Humidity:

Power Consumption:

Power:

Chipset:

Compliance:

, , , , , , , ,

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 100G-QSFP28-100 QSFP Datasheet

Juniper Compatible JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP28 Module is based on our product 100G-QSFP28-100. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Juniper equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 100G-QSFP28-100-JU, where JU means Juniper Compatible. Above You can download data-sheet of our 100G-QSFP28-100 product.

# Product Description

JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 (740-061405) is Juniper compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28) Transceiver designed for operation over multi-mode optical fiber. Module has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 1.9 dB, which in most cases is enough to reach 100 m over OM4 multi-mode fiber, or 70 m over OM3 multi-mode fiber. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. Hp Compatible JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 (740-061405) uses 25Gb/s VSCEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) (850 nm) transmitters and 25Gb/s PIN photodiode receivers. Module support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, which provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Module operates in standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has MTP/MPO connector. JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 (740-061405) compatible module support up to 103.125 Gbps data rate and such applications as 100G Ethernet (103.125 Gbps). JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible optical transceiver is multi-purpose module which can be used in various scenarios in today’s networking environment. Most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP), Mobile Operator and Data Center Core Networks.

JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 (740-061405) Juniper compatible Transceiver is based on our 100G-QSFP28-100 product, which is fully compliant with QSFP28 Multi Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8665, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR4 and IEEE 802.3bm standards, product safety standards and is CE/RoHS certified. We perform compatibility tests for JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 (740-061405) Juniper compatible Transceiver with the most recent Juniper networking equipment platforms, allowing us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible with and work seamlessly with Juniper platforms! Because we are committed to providing high-quality service, we conduct rigorous quality checks before delivering our products. As a result, we perform optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests, and EEPROM memory data validation tests on our products. Feel free to Contact us – We will gladly learn about your needs and provide you with the best alternative of JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4!

preloader