10301

Extreme Networks 10301 compatible SFP+

# Key Highlights
  • Type: SFP+
  • Compatibility: Extreme compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 850 nm / 850 nm
  • Media Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Optical Budget: 4.6 dB
  • Max. Distance: 300 m
  • Data Rate: 1.25-10.31 Gbps
  • Temperature: Standard 0°-70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 10G-SFP-300-EX

8.99

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Next Business Day from Order Confirmation
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelength:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

, ,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , , ,

Transceiver Type:

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 10G-SFP-300 SFP+ Datasheet

Our Extreme Networks 10301 compatible SFP+ Module is based on our product 10G-SFP-300. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Extreme equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 10G-SFP-300-EX, where EX means Extreme Networks Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 10G-SFP-300 product.

# Product Description

   Our Extreme Networks 10301 compatible module is SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 4.6 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 300 m distance, if OM3 cable is used. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. SR SFP+ module Extreme uses top quality VSCEL Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 850 nm and 850 nm PIN Photodiode receiver. It supports DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Compatible Extreme Networks 10301 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. SFP+ support 1.25-10.31 Gbps data rate and such applications as 10G Ethernet (10.31 Gbps) |Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps) |STM-64 (9.95 Gbps). 10301 extreme SFP+ transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fiber to The Home routing and switching equipment, Mobile operator core and backhaul SDH/SONET applications, Data Center networking for Ethernet connections and other optical links.

    Our Extreme Networks 10301 compatible transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. We perform compatibility tests for 10301 Extreme SFP+ Transceiver with latest platforms of Extreme networking equipment, which allows us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible and work seamlessly with Extreme platforms. However, our optical transceivers are compliant to SFP+ Multi Source Agreement SFF-8431 industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements and connector cleanness tests. We perform Extreme Networks 10301 compatibility tests for our Extreme Networks compatible SFP+ Transceiver with latest platforms of Extreme networking equipment, which allows us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible and work seamlessly with Extreme Networks platforms. For further information you are welcome to Contact Us!