Looking for Huawei Transceiver compatibles? We have matched Huawei’s transceiver product portfolio with our transceivers below to assist you in building more cost-effective networks with ease!

Huawei Transceiver Compatibles

We are a supplier of compatible Huawei optical transceiver products that are known for their outstanding quality and reasonable cost. Compatible Huawei transceiver products are in high demand among network engineers worldwide and are frequently identified by Part Numbers and/or Model Names. We analyzed Huawei product Hardware Descriptions and documentations and for ease of identification have matched our compatible transceiver product line with Huawei transceiver part numbers, allowing engineers to quickly find our Huawei Optical transceiver replacement products. It is important to note that for Huawei, the same transceiver model, for example, SFP+ LR, can be referred to by different Part Numbers or Model Names. In such cases, we have included the most popular Huawei Part Number and Model Name in the main selection and secondary Part Numbers and Model Names in the the particular product page, specifically Transceiver Type section. Please do not hesitate to Contact Us if you have any questions.

Search
Generic filters
Filter by Product categories
Huawei

10G SFP+ & XFP

Our 10G SFP+, XFP, BIDI, Tunable DWDM, CWDM, and Fiber channel compatible Huawei optical transceiver provide a cost-effective alternative to most 10 Gigabit Ethernet deployments on such popular Huawei platforms like CloudEngine, S series, NetEngine, and Optix OSN.

100G QSFP28, CFP, CFP2

This section contains 100G compatible Huawei optical transceiver, beginning with the current industries mainstream 100G QSFP28 form factor and evolving through popular application transceivers such as 100G SR4, BiDi, LR4, ER4, and ZR4, and concluding with the older generation 100G form factors CFP and CFP2.

GE SFP

Our compatible GE Huawei transceiver SFP portfolio includes all of the well-known but still widely used transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet applications, such as 1000BaseT, 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH, 1000BaseZX, CWDM, quite specific cSFP (compact SFP) and as well 155M SFP transceivers. Huawei SFP modules are available for standard and industrial temperature environments.

40G QSFP+

In the QSFP+ Huawei transceivers compatible section, you’ll find modules designed for SR4, LR4, ER4, and other 40G applications that operate at 40G data rate (4x 10Gbps). There is also listed a highly specialized transceiver for 40G BIDI SR (with dual LC connectors).

DAC, AOC and Breakout

Our Huawei Compatible cable portfolio consists of a wide range of Direct Attach Cables and Active Optical cables with speeds from 10G to 100G available in different lengths, as well as 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ and 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout cables for interconnections between equipments with different speeds!

25G & 400G

Huawei 25G SFP28 and 400G QSFP-DD are on rise and we are on top of this trend: here you can find 25G SFP28 – the highest data rate possible with NRZ modulation – and 400G QSFP-DD PAM4 modulated (8x50G) Huawei Optical Transceivers!

Fronthaul

EDGE Optics offers 10G Double-fiber, and Single-fiber (Bidirectional) transceivers, as well 25G Double-Fiber and Single-fiber solutions for Huawei 4G and 5G base stations in models as BTS3900, BTS5900, RRU5909!