10G-XENPAK-220

Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 10G-XENPAK-220 XENPAK Module

Key Highlights

  • Type:XENPAK
  • Compatibility:Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm. / 1310 nm.
  • Media Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Optical Budget: 3.5 dB
  • Max. Distance: 220 m
  • Data Rate: 10.31 Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C

Pricing & Ordering

SKU: 10G-XENPAK-220

121.92

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelenght:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , ,

    10G-XENPAK-220 is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible XENPAK (XENPAK Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 3.5 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 220 m distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1310 nm. and 1310 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. 10G-XENPAK-220 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double SC interface. XENPAK support 10.31 Gbps data rate and such applications as 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps). 10G-XENPAK-220 XENPAK Double Fiber optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fiber To The Home aggregation and backbone, Various Data Communication 10G Ethernet Links, Data Center networking site interconnections and other optical links.

    Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. 10G-XENPAK-220 XENPAK Transceiver is fully compliant to INF-8474i XENPAK MSA Rev.3. Consequently, it means that module is compatible with 80% of networking equipment, where is not implemented a special algorithm for protection against third party modules. However – we can provide XENPAK transceiver with custom-encoded firmware in order to make it work almost in any equipment. Therefore, we will be glad to know what your requirement is. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and XENPAK transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.

preloader