FTF3436W5BNV51

Finisar compatible FTF3436W5BNV51 SFP28 Module

# Key Highlights
  • Type:SFP28
  • Compatibility:Finisar compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength:1510 nm / 1270-1610 nm
  • Laser:EML Laser
  • Fiber Type:Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Connectors:Double LC
  • Optical Budget:14 dB
  • Max. Distance:10km
  • Data Rate:8.5-28.1 Gbps
  • DDM/DOM:Supported
  • Temperature:Industrial -45°C – +85°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: CWDM-25GFH-SFP28-10-51I-FI

472.76

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelength:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

, , ,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, , , , , , ,

Compliance:

, , , , , , ,

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible CWDM-25GFH-SFP28-10-51I SFP28 Datasheet

Finisar Compatible FTF3436W5BNV51 SFP28 Module is based on our product CWDM-25GFH-SFP28-10-51I. When You will order it will be encoded with Finisar code and it will be labeled with part number: CWDM-25GFH-SFP28-10-51I-FI, where FI means Finisar Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our CWDM-25GFH-SFP28-10-51I product.

# Product Description

   Finisar compatible FTF3436W5BNV51 is SFP28 (Small Form factor Pluggable 28) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 14 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 10km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality EML Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1510 nm and 1270-1610 nm APD Photodiode receiver. FTF3436W5BNV51 support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, that provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Finisar compatible FTF3436W5BNV51 SFP28 operates in Industrial -45°C – +85°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. Finisar compatible FTF3436W5BNV51 support 8.5-28.1 Gbps data rate and such applications as CPRI option 10 (24.33 Gbps), CPRI option 9 (12.165 Gbps), CPRI Option 8 (10.138 Gbps), CPRI option 7 (9.830 Gbps). Finisar FTF3436W5BNV51 compatible SFP28 Double Fiber optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Mobile Carrier Networks, thus 5G fronthaul and O-RAN (Open Radio Access Network) applications.

    Finisar is one of leading OEM manufacturer in our industry and their products are used by many equipment manufacturers. Our product EEPROM memory will be coded with necessary information to fully meet Finisar compatibility and will work seamlessly with platforms which support Finisar products. Transceiver is also fully compliant to SFP+ MSA, SFF-8402, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, CE, RoHS-6, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety standard. Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and is compliant with product safety standards.