400G-AOC-QSFP-DD

400G AOC Cable:400G-AOC-QSFP-DD

# Key Highlights
  • Type: 400G AOC Cable
  • Compatibility: Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
  • Media Type: Active Optical Cable
  • Max. Distance: 100m
  • Data Rate: 212.5-425 Gbps
  • Temperature: Standard 0°-70°C
  • Low Power Consumption: ≤10W per end
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 400G-AOC-QSFP-DD

997.431,351.35

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
Clear
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
# Product Documentation
# Product Description

         400G-AOC-QSFP-DD is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 400G AOC Cable (Active Optical Cable)), operating over multi-mode optical cable. 400G AOC is direct-attach assembly with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compatible QSFP-DD connectors. 400G AOC uses 8 x 850nm VCSEL transmitters and 8 x PIN photo-detector receivers operating over 8 parallel data lanes of OM3/OM4 MMF cable with distance up to 100m. 400G AOC support 212.5-425 Gbps multi-rate communication and such applications as 400G Ethernet (412.5Gbps), 200G Ethernet (206.25Gbps), InfiniBand EDR (100Gbps), InfiniBand HDR (200Gbps). Most popular applications of 400G AOC are cost effective close range interconnections within equipment room of telecom operators or data centers, interconnecting LAN applications with speeds up to 400G.

         400G Active Optical Cable is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. 400G-AOC-QSFP-DD is fully compliant to QSFP-DD Multi Source Agreement (MSA) and IEEE 802.3bs and IEEE 802.3by specification. Consequently, compliance to above standards guarantees that module is compatible and works with majority of networking equipment, where is not implemented special algorithm for protection against third party modules. However – our technical team has accumulated deep expertise in custom-encoded firmware’s for 400G AOC in order to make it work in almost any brand equipment and we can support encoding of each end to support different vendor equipment, allowing using 400G AOC as cross-platform interconnection medium. We will be glad to know your requirements – Contact-Us.