DEM-330T

D-link compatible DEM-330T SFP Module

Key Highlights

  • Type: SFP
  • Compatibility: D-link compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1550 nm. / 1310 nm.
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 12 dB
  • Max. Distance: 10 km
  • Data Rate: 1.063-1.25Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C

Pricing & Ordering

SKU: BIDI-1.25G-SFP-10-BD-DK

6.22

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelenght:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , , ,

Transceiver Type:

   D-link compatible DEM-330T is SFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Single Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 12 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 10 km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1550 nm. and 1310 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. D-link compatible DEM-330T operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Single LC interface. SFP support 1.063-1.25Gbps data rate and such applications as Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps)|1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps). SFP Single Fiber optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprice LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

    Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. We perform compatibility tests for D-link compatible DEM-330T SFP Transceiver with latest platforms of D-link networking equipment, which allows us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible and work seamlessly with D-link platforms. However, our optical transceivers are compliant to SFP Multi Source Agreement INF-8074i industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and SFP transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.

Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible BIDI-1.25G-SFP-10-BD SFP Datasheet

D-link Compatible DEM-330T SFP Module is based on our product BIDI-1.25G-SFP-10-BD. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with D-link equipment and it will be labeled with part number: BIDI-1.25G-SFP-10-BD-DK, where DK means D-link Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our BIDI-1.25G-SFP-10-BD product.

preloader