RDH 102 65/3

Ericsson compatible RDH 102 65/3 SFP+ Module

Key Highlights

  • Type: SFP+
  • Compatibility: Ericsson compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm. / 1310 nm.
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 6 dB
  • Max. Distance: 10 km
  • Data Rate: 1.228-10.138 Gbps
  • Temperature:Industrial -45°C – +85°C

Pricing & Ordering

SKU: 10GFH-SFP-10I-ER

16.80

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelenght:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

, , , , , , , ,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , , ,

Transceiver Type:

   Ericsson compatible RDH 102 65/3 is SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 6 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 10 km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1310 nm. and 1310 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Ericsson compatible RDH 102 65/3 operates in Industrial -45°C – +85°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. SFP+ support 1.228-10.138 Gbps data rate and such applications as CPRI option 2 (1228.8 Mbps)|CPRI option 3 (2.458 Gbps)|CPRI option 5 (4.915 Gbps)|CPRI option 6 (6.144 Gbps)|CPRI option 7 (9.830 Gbps)|CPRI option 8 (10.138 Gbps)|OBSAI RP3 x 2 (1.536 Gbps)|OBSAI RP3 x 4 (3.072 Gbps)|OBSAI RP3 x 8 (6.144 Gbps). SFP+ Double Fiber optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are CPRI LTE 4G RRU and BBU Interconnections in C-RAN Frounthaul, OBSAI LTE 4G RRU and BBU Interconnections in C-RAN Frounthaul, and other optical links.

    Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. We perform compatibility tests for Ericsson compatible RDH 102 65/3 SFP+ Transceiver with latest platforms of Ericsson networking equipment, which allows us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible and work seamlessly with Ericsson platforms. However, our optical transceivers are compliant to SFP+ Multi Source Agreement SFF-8431 industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and SFP+ transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.

Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 10GFH-SFP-10I SFP+ Datasheet

Ericsson Compatible RDH 102 65/3 SFP+ Module is based on our product 10GFH-SFP-10I. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Ericsson equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 10GFH-SFP-10I-ER, where ER means Ericsson Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 10GFH-SFP-10I product.

preloader