FTL410QE2C

Finisar compatible FTL410QE2C 40G QSFP Module

Key Highlights

  • Type: QSFP (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable)
  • Compatibility: Finisar compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: / 850 nm.
  • Media Type: 4 Lanes of MMF
  • Optical Budget: 1.9 dB
  • Max. Distance: 150 m (OM4)/100 m (OM3)
  • Data Rate: 39.81-44.8 Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C

Pricing & Ordering

SKU: 40G-QSFP-150-FI

30.28

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelenght:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

, , ,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, , ,

Compliance:

, , , , , ,

    FTL410QE2C is Finisar Compatible QSFP (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over four parallel pairs of multi-mode optical fiber providing four independent optical communication lanes. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 1.9 dB, which in most cases is enough to reach 150 distance using OM4 type multi-mode cable or 100m distance using OM3 type cable. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality 4 x VCSEL transmitters which operate at nominal wavelength 850 nm and 4 x 850 nm PIN Photodiode receivers. Module supports DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, which provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. FTL410QE2C operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has MPO 12 connector. FTL410QE2C support 39.81 – 44.8 Gbps data rate and such applications as 40G Ethernet (41.25 Gbps), STM256 (39.81 Gbps), OTU3 (43.108 Gbps) and OTU3e2 (44.58 Gbps). FTL410QE2C optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fiber To The Home aggregation and backbone, Mobile operator core and back-haul 40G applications, Data Center networking site interconnections and other optical links.

    Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. Finisar is one of leading OEM manufacturer in our industry and their products are used by many equipment manufacturers. Our product EEPROM memory will be coded with necessary information to fully meet Finisar compatibility and will work seamlessly with platforms which support Finisar products. However, our optical transceivers are compliant to QSFP MSA industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.

Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 40G-QSFP-150 QSFP Datasheet

Finisar Compatible FTL410QE2C QSFP Module is based on our product 40G-QSFP-150. When You will order it will be encoded with Finisar code and it will be labeled with part number: 40G-QSFP-150-FI, where FI means Finisar Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 40G-QSFP-150 product.

preloader