FTLC1154RDPL4

FTLC1154RDPL4 Finisar Compatible 100G QSFP28 10KM Transceiver

# Key Highlights
  • Type:100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Industrial Temp
  • Compatibility:Finisar Compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength:1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14 nm
  • Laser:DML LAN WDM TOSA
  • Fiber Type:Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Connectors:Double LC
  • Optical Budget:6.3 dB
  • Max. Distance:10km
  • Data Rate:103.125 Gbps
  • FEC Forward Error Correction:Supported
  • DDM/DOM:Supported
  • Power Consumption:≤3.5W
  • Temperature:Industrial -40° to 85°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 100G-QSFP28-10I-FI

288.96

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

Connectors:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelength:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

DDM/DOM:

CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) chip

Forward Error Correction (FEC):

Transmitter Type:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Average Launch Power (Min) Each Lane:

Average Launch Power (Max) Each Lane:

Extinction Ratio (Min):

Receiver Type:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Average Receiver Sensitivity (Min) Each Lane:

Average Receiver Sensitivity (Max) Each Lane:

Receiver Overload:

Temperature Range:

Storage Temperature:

Relative Humidity:

Power Consumption:

Power:

Chipset:

Compliance:

, , , , , , ,

# Product Documentation
100G-QSFP28-10I Datasheet

Finisar Compatible FTLC1154RDPL4 is based on our product 100G-QSFP28-10I. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Finisar equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 100G-QSFP28-10I-FI, where FI means Finisar Compatible. Above You can download the datasheet of our 100G-QSFP28-10I.

# Product Description

Our Compatible Finisar FTLC1154RDPL4 QSFP28 transceiver is based on our 100G-QSFP28-10I product, which has the same parameters and is manufactured in accordance with the same industry standards as its OEM counterpart. Our compatible module version is designed for operation over a Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has a minimum guaranteed optical budget of 6.6 dB, which typically is enough to reach about 10 km. However, distance is only an indicative parameter calculated for identification comfort. Finally, we calculate distance while keeping in mind the minimum (guaranteed) optical budget and the average attenuation of optical cabling in the industry. Our Finisar FTLC1154RDPL4 compatible transceiver uses a high-quality EML Laser transmitter operating at 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14 nm nominal wavelength and a 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14 nm PIN Photodiode receiver. This module supports DDM/DOM optical diagnostics and provides diagnostic data about the current operating conditions. This compatible module has a Double LC connector and module is designed for operation in industrial temperature networking environments ranging from -40° to 85°C. The transceiver chipset supports data rates ranging from 103.125 Gbps and such applications as 100G Ethernet (103.125 Gbps). It is important to note that the mentioned application support will vary depending on the port where the module will be used, and it supported applications as well as module speed configuration during ordering process, but we can ensure that our module will support at least the same functionality as its OEM counterpart. This is a multi-purpose transceiver that can be used in a variety of different places in today’s networking. As a result, Internet Service Provider (ISP) Aggregation and Backbone, Mobile Operator Core Networks and Data Center Core Network interconnections are the most popular applications for this product.

Our compatible Finisar FTLC1154RDPL4 module is CE/RoHS certified, it meets product safety standards, and is compliant with QSFP28 Multi Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8665, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm industry standard. To ensure smooth operation, we have completed compatibility tests for this module with the most recent platforms of Finisar networking equipment, allowing us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible with and work seamlessly in Finisar platforms. We are committed to quality, therefore before delivering our products, we conduct stringent quality inspections that include optical parameter measurements, connector cleanliness tests, and EEPROM memory data validation tests. If you have any questions, please Contact us. We will gladly learn about your needs and recommend the best compatible products from our portfolio.