FTLF1426P2BTL

FTLF1426P2BTL Finisar Compatible 6.144 Gigabit RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver

# Key Highlights
  • Type: SFP+
  • Compatibility: Finisar compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm. / 1310 nm.
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 9 dB
  • Max. Distance: 20 km
  • Data Rate: 1.228-10.138 Gbps
  • Temperature: Industrial -40°- +85°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 10GFH-SFP-20I-FI

12.85

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelength:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

, , , , , , , ,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , , ,

Transceiver Type:

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 10GFH-SFP-20 SFP+ Datasheet

Finisar Compatible FTLF1426P2BTL SFP+ Module is based on our product 10GFH-SFP-20. When You will order it will be encoded with Finisar code and it will be labeled with part number: 10GFH-SFP-20-FI, where FI means Finisar Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 10GFH-SFP-20 product.

# Product Description

FTLF1426P2BTL Finisar Compatible SFP+ transceiver is based on our 10GFH-SFP-20I product, which has the same parameters and is manufactured in accordance with the same industry standards as its OEM counterpart. Our Finisar compatible double fiber 10G Fronthaul SFP+ module version is designed for operation over a Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has a minimum guaranteed optical budget of 9 dB, which typically is enough to reach about 20 km. However, distance is only an indicative parameter calculated for identification comfort. Finally, we calculate distance while keeping in mind the minimum (guaranteed) optical budget and the average attenuation of optical cabling in the industry. Our Finisar FTLF1426P2BTL compatible transceiver uses a high-quality DFB Laser transmitter operating at 1310 nm nominal wavelength and a 1310 nm PIN Photodiode receiver. This module supports DDM/DOM optical diagnostics and provides diagnostic data about the current operating conditions. This Finisar compatible double fiber 10G Fronthaul SFP+ module has a Double LC connector and module is designed for operation in industrial temperature networking environments ranging from -40° to 85°C. The transceiver chipset supports data rates ranging from 1.22-10.1376 Gbps and such applications as CPRI option 2 (1228.8 Mbps), CPRI option 3 (2.458 Gbps), CPRI option 5 (4.915 Gbps), CPRI option 6 (6.144 Gbps), CPRI option 7 (9.830 Gbps), CPRI option 8 (10.138 Gbps), OBSAI RP3 x 2 (1.536 Gbps), OBSAI RP3 x 4 (3.072 Gbps), OBSAI RP3 x 8 (6.144 Gbps). It is important to note that the mentioned application support will vary depending on the port where the module will be used, and it supported applications as well as module speed configuration during ordering process, but we can ensure that our module will support at least the same functionality as its OEM counterpart. This is a multi-purpose transceiver that can be used in a variety of different places in today’s networking. As a result, Mobile Operator Fronthaul Network connections are the most popular applications for this product.

Our compatible Finisar FTLF1426P2BTL module is CE/RoHS certified, it meets product safety standards, and is compliant with SFP+ Multi Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8432 industry standard. To ensure smooth operation, we have completed compatibility tests for this module with the most recent platforms of Finisar networking equipment, allowing us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible with and work seamlessly in Finisar platforms. We are committed to quality, therefore before delivering our products, we conduct stringent quality inspections that include optical parameter measurements, connector cleanliness tests, and EEPROM memory data validation tests. If you have any questions, please Contact us. We will gladly learn about your needs and recommend the best compatible products from our portfolio.

preloader