02310QWG

Huawei 02310QWG compatible 10G Active Optical Cable

# Key Highlights
  • Type: 10G Active Optical Cable
  • Compatibility: Huawei compatible
  • Tx/Rx: 850 nm
  • Media Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Lenght: 3m
  • Data Rate: 1.0625-10.52 Gbps
  • Temperature: Standard 0°-70°C
  • Low Power Consumption: 1W (Typical)
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 10G-AOC-SFP-3-HU

21.88

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

DAC Cable Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelenght:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

, , , , , , , ,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Power:

Power Consumption:

MTBF:

Compliance:

, , ,

Transceiver Type:

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 10G-AOC-SFP Datasheet

Huawei Compatible 02310QWG 10G Active Optical Cable is based on our product 10G-AOC-SFP. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Huawei equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 10G-AOC-SFP-3-HU, where HU means Huawei Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 10G-AOC-SFP product.

# Product Description

02310QWG is Huawei compatible 10G Active Optical Cable, operating over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). 10G Active Optical Cable is equipped with MSA standard compatible SFP+ transceiver assembly at each end of cable. 10G Active optical cable uses 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN photo-detector receiver operating over OM3 MMF cable. Huawei 02310QWG 10G Active Optical Cable supports 1.0625-10.52 Gbps data rate and such applications as 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps)|Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps)|10G Fiber Channel (10.52 Gbps)|8G Fiber Channel (8.5 Gbps)|4G Fiber Channel (4.25 Gbps)|2G Fiber Channel (2.125 Gbps)|1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps)|CPRI option 2 (1228.8 Mbps)|CPRI option 3 (2.458 Gbp. Most popular applications of 10G Active Optical Cable are cost effective close range interconnections within equipment room of telecom operators or data centers, interconnecting LAN or SAN applications with speeds up to 10G.

    10G Active Optical Cable is CE/RoHS certified and it is compliant with product safety standards. We perform compatibility tests for Huawei compatible 02310QWG 10G Active Optical Cable with latest platforms of Huawei networking equipment, which allows us to encode Active Optical Cable EEPROM memory to be compatible and work seamlessly with Huawei platforms. However, our 10G Active Optical Cable complies with SFP+ Multi Source Agreement SFF-8432 as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do parameter measurements and Active Optical Cable EEPROM memory data validation tests.

preloader