SFPc-GbE-BX10-D

KeyMile SFPc-GbE-BX10-D Compatible 1.25G 20KM SMF cSFP module

# Key Highlights
  • Type: cSFP
  • Compatibility: KeyMile Compatible
  • Tx Wavelength: 2 x 1310 nm
  • Rx Wavelength: 2 x 1490 nm
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 14.0 dB
  • Max. Distance: 20 km
  • Data Rate: 2 x 1.063-1.25 Gbps
  • Temperature: Standard 0-70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 1.25G-cSFP-21-AD-MS

25.70

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

TX Wavelength:

1310 nm

RX Wavelength:

1490 nm.

Minimum Optical Budget:

14 dB

Maximum Distance:

20km

Supported Data Rate:

1.063-1.25Gbps

Supported Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), 1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps)

DDM/DOM:

Support

Temperature Range:

Standard 0°-70°C

Connectors:

Double LC

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

100 nm (1260-1360 nm)

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

20nm (1480-1500nm)

Minimum Transmitting Power:

-9 dB

Maximum Transmitting Power:

3 dB

Receiver Sensitivity:

-23 dBm

Receiver Overload:

-3 dBm

Dispersion:

140-160 ps/nm

Transmitter Type:

FP Laser

Receiver Type:

PIN photodiode

Power:

+3.3V single power supply

Chipset:

MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH

Compliance:

1000Base BX20 IEEE802.3ah, CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant, CSFP MSA option 2,, IEEE 802.3z, RoHS, SFF-8472

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 1.25G-cSFP-21-AD cSFP Datasheet

KeyMile Compatible SFPc-GbE-BX10-D is based on our product 1.25G-cSFP-21-AD When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with KeyMile equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 1.25G-cSFP-21-AD-MS, where MS means KeyMile Compatible. Above You can download the datasheet of our 1.25G-cSFP-21-AD.

# Product Description

Our Compatible KeyMile SFPc-GbE-BX10-D cSFP transceiver is based on our 1.25G-cSFP-21-AD product, which has the same parameters and is manufactured in accordance with the same industry standards as its OEM counterpart. Our compatible module version is designed for operation over a Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has a minimum guaranteed optical budget of 14 dB, which typically is enough to reach about 20 km. However, distance is only an indicative parameter calculated for identification comfort. Finally, we calculate distance while keeping in mind the minimum (guaranteed) optical budget and the average attenuation of optical cabling in the industry. Our KeyMile SFPc-GbE-BX10-D compatible transceiver uses a high-quality FP Laser transmitter operating at 2 x 1310nm nominal wavelength and a 2 x 1490nm PIN Photodiode receiver. This module supports DDM/DOM optical diagnostics and provides diagnostic data about the current operating conditions. This compatible module has a Double LC connector and module is designed for operation in standard temperature networking environments ranging from 0°-70°C. The transceiver chipset supports data rates ranging from 1.063-1.25Gbps and such applications as Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), 1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps). It is important to note that the mentioned application support will vary depending on the port where the module will be used, and it supported applications as well as module speed configuration during ordering process, but we can ensure that our module will support at least the same functionality as its OEM counterpart. This is a multi-purpose transceiver that can be used in a variety of different places in today’s networking. As a result, FTTH connections using cSFP modules in access switch equipment interfacing towards CPE units supporting bidirectional communication or together with other compatible bidirectional transceivers are the most popular applications for this product.

Our compatible KeyMile SFPc-GbE-BX10-D module is CE/RoHS certified, it meets product safety standards, and is compliant with SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8477 industry standard. To ensure smooth operation, we have completed compatibility tests for this module with the most recent platforms of KeyMile networking equipment, allowing us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible with and work seamlessly in KeyMile platforms. We are committed to quality, therefore before delivering our products, we conduct stringent quality inspections that include optical parameter measurements, connector cleanliness tests, and EEPROM memory data validation tests. If you have any questions, please Contact us. We will gladly learn about your needs and recommend the best compatible products from our portfolio.

preloader