SFP-1FELLC-T

Moxa compatible SFP-1FELLC-T SFP Module

Key Highlights

  • Type: SFP
  • Compatibility: Moxa compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1550 nm. / 1550 nm.
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 29 dB
  • Max. Distance: 80 km
  • Data Rate: 100-155Mbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C

Pricing & Ordering

SKU: 155M-SFP-80D-MO

19.91

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelenght:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , , ,

Transceiver Type:

   Moxa compatible SFP-1FELLC-T is SFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 29 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 80 km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1550 nm. and 1550 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Moxa compatible SFP-1FELLC-T operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. SFP support 100-155Mbps data rate and such applications as 100M Ethernet (100Mbps)|STM-1 (155Mbps). SFP Double Fiber optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Enterprice network Fast Ethernet Links, ISP FTTH Networking Fast ethernet Links, SONET/SDH STM-1 Links and other optical links.

    Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. We perform compatibility tests for Moxa compatible SFP-1FELLC-T SFP Transceiver with latest platforms of Moxa networking equipment, which allows us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible and work seamlessly with Moxa platforms. However, our optical transceivers are compliant to SFP Multi Source Agreement INF-8074i industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and SFP transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.

Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 155M-SFP-80D SFP Datasheet

Moxa Compatible SFP-1FELLC-T SFP Module is based on our product 155M-SFP-80D. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Moxa equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 155M-SFP-80D-MO, where MO means Moxa Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 155M-SFP-80D product.

preloader