TRB5E20FNF-LF000

Oclaro compatible TRB5E20FNF-LF000 100G CFP2 Module

# Key Highlights
  • Type: CFP2 (C (centum) Form Factor Pluggable)
  • Compatibility: Oclaro compatible
  • Tx Wavelength: 1310 nm.
  • Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm.
  • Media Type: Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF.)
  • Optical Budget: 6.3 dB
  • Max. Distance: 10km
  • Data Rate: 103.1 to 112 Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 100G-CFP2-10-OC

1,051.05

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF.)

TX Wavelength:

1310 nm.

RX Wavelength:

1310 nm.

Minimum Optical Budget:

6.3 dB

Maximum Distance:

10km

Supported Data Rate:

103.125 to 112.2 Gbps

Supported Applications:

100G Ethernet (103.125Gbps), OTU4 (112Gbps)

DDM/DOM:

Supported

Temperature Range:

Standard 0°-70°C

Connectors:

Double LC

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

4 WDM Seperated 1310 nm Lanes (15.66 nm 1294.53 – 1310.19nm) (L0 Tx center 1295.56nm, L1 Tx center 1300.05nm, L2 Tx center 1304.58nm, L3 Tx center 1309.14nm)

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

4WDM Seperated 1310 nm Lanes (15.66 nm 1294.53 – 1310.19nm) (L0 Tx center 1295.56nm, L1 Tx center 1300.05nm, L2 Tx center 1304.58nm, L3 Tx center 1309.14nm)

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Each Lane -4.3 dBm

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Each Lane 4.5 dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

Each Lane -10.6 dBm

Receiver Overload:

Each Lane 4.5 dBm

Transmitter Type:

EML Laser

Receiver Type:

PIN photodiode

Power:

+3.3V single power supply

Chipset:

MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH, UX

Compliance:

100GBASE-LR4, CE, CFP2 MSA,, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant, IEEE 802.3ba, RoHS, SFF-8431

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 100G-CFP2-10 CFP2 Datasheet

Oclaro Compatible TRB5E20FNF-LF000 CFP2 Module is based on our product 100G-CFP2-10. When You will order it will be encoded with Oclaro code and it will be labeled with part number: 100G-CFP2-10-OC, where OC means Oclaro Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 100G-CFP2-10 product.

# Product Description

   Oclaro compatible TRB5E20FNF-LF000 is CFP2 (C (centum) Form Factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF.) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 6.3 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 10km distance.However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality EML Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1310 nm. and 1310 nm. PIN photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Oclaro compatible TRB5E20FNF-LF000 CFP2 (C (centum) Form Factor Pluggable) operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. CFP2 support 103.1 to 112 Gbps data rate and such applications as 100G Ethernet (103.125Gbps), OTU4 (112Gbps). Oclaro TRB5E20FNF-LF000 compatible CFP2 optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fiber To The Home aggregation and backbone, Mobile operator core and backhaul 100G applications, Data Center networking site interconnections and other optical links.

    Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. Oclaro is one of leading OEM manufacturer in our industry and their products are used by many equipment manufacturers. Our product EEPROM memory will be coded with necessary information to fully meet Oclaro compatibility and will work seamlessly with platforms which support Oclaro products. However, our optical transceivers are compliant to CFP2 MSA industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.