01-SSC-9790

SonicWall compatible 01-SSC-9790 SFP Module

# Key Highlights
  • Type: SFP
  • Compatibility: SonicWall compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm. / 1310 nm.
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 13 dB
  • Max. Distance: 20 km
  • Data Rate: 1.063-1.25Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 1.25G-SFP-20D-SW

4.67

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Next Business Day from Order Confirmation
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelenght:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , , ,

Transceiver Type:

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 1.25G-SFP-20D SFP Datasheet

SonicWall Compatible 01-SSC-9790 SFP Module is based on our product 1.25G-SFP-20D. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with SonicWall equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 1.25G-SFP-20D-SW, where SW means SonicWall Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 1.25G-SFP-20D product.

# Product Description

   SonicWall compatible 01-SSC-9790 is SFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 13 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 20 km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality FP Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1310 nm. and 1310 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. SonicWall compatible 01-SSC-9790 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. SFP support 1.063-1.25Gbps data rate and such applications as Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps)|1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps). SFP Double Fiber optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprice LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

    Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. We perform compatibility tests for SonicWall compatible 01-SSC-9790 SFP Transceiver with latest platforms of SonicWall networking equipment, which allows us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible and work seamlessly with SonicWall platforms. However, our optical transceivers are compliant to SFP Multi Source Agreement INF-8074i industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and SFP transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.