UACC-AOC-SFP28-20M

UACC-AOC-SFP28-20M Ubiquiti compatible SFP28 to SFP28 AOC cable 20 meters

# Key Highlights
  • Type: 25G Active Optical Cable
  • Compatibility: Ubiquiti Networks compatible
  • Tx/Rx: 850 nm
  • Media Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Lenght: 20m
  • Data Rate: 1.25-25.78 Gbps
  • Temperature: Standard 0°-70°C
  • Low Power Consumption: 1W (Typical)
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 25G-AOC-SFP28-20-UN

50.45

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Next Business Day from Order Confirmation
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)

DAC Cable Type:

OM3

TX Wavelength:

850 nm.

RX Wavelength:

850 nm.

Transmitter Type:

VSCEL Laser

Receiver Type:

PIN photodiode

Maximum Distance:

5m

Supported Data Rate:

1.0625-10.52 Gbps

Supported Applications:

10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), 10G Fiber Channel (10.52 Gbps), 8G Fiber Channel (8.5 Gbps), 4G Fiber Channel (4.25 Gbps), 2G Fiber Channel (2.125 Gbps), 1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps), CPRI option 2 (1228.8 Mbps), CPRI option 3 (2.458 Gbps), CPRI option 5 (4.915 Gbps), CPRI option 6 (6.144 Gbps), CPRI option 7 (9.830 Gbps), CPRI option 8 (10.138 Gbps), OBSAI RP3 x 2 (1.536 Gbps), OBSAI RP3 x 4 (3.072 Gbps), OBSAI RP3 x 8 (6.144 Gbps)

DDM/DOM:

Supported

Temperature Range:

Standard 0°-70°C

Connectors:

SFP+

Power:

+3.3V single power supply

Power Consumption:

1W

MTBF:

1 000 000 Hours

Compliance:

CE, RoHS, SFF-8431, SFP MSA

Transceiver Type:

DAC

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 25G-AOC-SFP28 Datasheet

Ubiquiti Networks Compatible UACC-AOC-SFP28-20M 25G Active Optical Cable is based on our product 25G-AOC-SFP28. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Ubiquiti Networks equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 25G-AOC-SFP28-20-UN, where UN means Ubiquiti Networks Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 25G-AOC-SFP28 product.

# Product Description

Our Compatible Ubiquiti Networks UACC-AOC-SFP28-20M Active Optical Cable is based on our 25G-AOC-SFP28-20 product, which has the same parameters and is manufactured in accordance with the same industry standards as its OEM counterpart. This 20 meter 25G Active Optical Cable is equipped with MSA standard SFP28 compatible transceiver assembly at each end of cable and uses Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Optical Cable in between the assembly unit. This cable is designed for operation in standard temperature networking environments ranging from 0°-70°C. The cable chipset supports data rates ranging from 1.25-25.78 Gbps and such applications as 25G Ethernet (25.78Gbps), 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps). It is important to note that the mentioned application support will vary depending on the port where the cable will be used, and it supported applications as well as cable speed configuration during ordering process, but we can ensure that our cable will support at least the same functionality as its OEM counterpart. This is a multi-purpose cable that can be used in a variety of different places in today’s networking. As a result, cost effective, high speed and close range interconnections within equipment room of telecom operators, data centers or enterprise networks are the most popular applications for this product.

Our compatible Ubiquiti Networks UACC-AOC-SFP28-20M is CE/RoHS certified, it meets product safety standards, and is compliant with SFP28 Multi Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8402 industry standard. To ensure smooth operation, we have completed compatibility tests for this cable with the most recent platforms of Mellanox networking equipment, allowing us to encode cable EEPROM memory to be compatible with and work seamlessly in Mellanox platforms. We are committed to quality, therefore before delivering our products, we conduct stringent quality inspections that include optical parameter measurements, connector cleanliness tests, and EEPROM memory data validation tests. If you have any questions, please Contact us. We will gladly learn about your needs and recommend the best compatible products from our portfolio.