SPTSBP3CLCXX

Intel Compatible SPTSBP3CLCXX 100G QSFP28 Module

# Key Highlights
  • Type:100G CWDM4 & CLR4 QSFP28
  • Compatibility:Intel Compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength:1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm
  • Laser:DML LAN WDM TOSA
  • Fiber Type:Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Connectors:Double LC
  • Optical Budget:7 dB
  • Max. Distance:500m / 2km / 10km
  • Data Rate:103.125-112.2 Gbps
  • FEC Forward Error Correction:Supported
  • DDM/DOM:Supported
  • Power Consumption:3.5W
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 100G-QSFP28-2.1-IN

97.60

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

Connectors:

TX Wavelength:

, , ,

RX Wavelength:

, , ,

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

, ,

DDM/DOM:

CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) chip

Forward Error Correction (FEC):

Transmitter Type:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Average Launch Power (Min) Each Lane:

Average Launch Power (Max) Each Lane:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Extinction Ratio (Min):

Receiver Type:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Average Receiver Sensitivity (Min) Each Lane:

Average Receiver Sensitivity (Max) Each Lane:

Receiver Overload:

Temperature Range:

Storage Temperature:

Relative Humidity:

Power Consumption:

Power:

Chipset:

Compliance:

, , , , , , , ,

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 100G-QSFP28-2.1 QSFP Datasheet

Intel Compatible SPTSBP3CLCXX QSFP28 Module is based on our product 100G-QSFP28-2.1. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Intel equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 100G-QSFP28-2.1-IN, where IN means Intel Compatible. Above You can download data-sheet of our 100G-QSFP28-2.1 product.

# Product Description

Our Compatible Intel SPTSBP3CLCXX QSFP28 transceiver is based on our 100G-QSFP28-2.1 product, which has the same parameters and is manufactured in accordance with the same industry standards as its OEM counterpart. Our compatible module version is designed for operation over a Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has a minimum guaranteed optical budget of 3.5 dB, which typically is enough to reach about 2 km. However, distance is only an indicative parameter calculated for identification comfort. Finally, we calculate distance while keeping in mind the minimum (guaranteed) optical budget and the average attenuation of optical cabling in the industry. Our Intel SPTSBP3CLCXX compatible transceiver uses a high-quality DML Laser transmitter operating at 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm nominal wavelength and a 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm PIN Photodiode receiver. This module supports DDM/DOM optical diagnostics and provides diagnostic data about the current operating conditions. This compatible module has a Double LC connector and module is designed for operation in standard temperature networking environments ranging from 0°-70°C. The transceiver chipset supports data rates ranging from 103.125 Gbps and such applications as 100G Ethernet (103.125 Gbps). It is important to note that the mentioned application support will vary depending on the port where the module will be used, and it supported applications as well as module speed configuration during ordering process, but we can ensure that our module will support at least the same functionality as its OEM counterpart. This is a multi-purpose transceiver that can be used in a variety of different places in today’s networking. As a result, Internet Service Provider (ISP) Aggregation and Backbone, Mobile Operator Core Networks and Data Center Core Network interconnections are the most popular applications for this product.

Our compatible Intel SPTSBP3CLCXX module is CE/RoHS certified, it meets product safety standards, and is compliant with QSFP28 Multi Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8665 industry standard. To ensure smooth operation, we have completed compatibility tests for this module with the most recent platforms of Intel networking equipment, allowing us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible with and work seamlessly in Intel platforms. We are committed to quality, therefore before delivering our products, we conduct stringent quality inspections that include optical parameter measurements, connector cleanliness tests, and EEPROM memory data validation tests. If you have any questions, please Contact us. We will gladly learn about your needs and recommend the best compatible products from our portfolio.