MMA1B00-C100D

Mellanox compatible MMA1B00-C100D 100G QSFP28 Module

Key Highlights

  • Type: QSFP28 (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable)
  • Compatibility: Mellanox compatible
  • Tx Wavelength: 850 nm.
  • Rx Wavelength: 850 nm.
  • Media Type: 4 Lanes of MMF
  • Optical Budget: 1.9 dB
  • Max. Distance: 100 m (OM4) / 70 m (OM3)
  • Data Rate: 103.1 to 112 Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C

Pricing & Ordering

SKU: 100G-QSFP28-100-ML

80.87

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
Media Type:

Maximum Distance:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelenght:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

Compliance:

   Mellanox compatible MMA1B00-C100D is QSFP28 (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over 4 Lanes of MMF optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 1.9 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 100 m (OM4) / 70 m (OM3) distance.However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality VSCEL Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 850 nm. and 850 nm. PIN photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Mellanox compatible MMA1B00-C100D QSFP28 (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable) operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has MTP/MPO interface. QSFP28 support 103.1 to 112 Gbps data rate and such applications as 100G Ethernet (103.125Gbps), OTU4 4l1-9D1F (112 Gbps). Mellanox MMA1B00-C100D compatible QSFP28 optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fiber To The Home aggregation and backbone, Mobile operator core and back-haul 100G applications, Data Center networking site interconnections and other optical links.

    Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. Our product EEPROM memory will be coded with necessary information to fully meet Mellanox compatibility and will work seamlessly with platforms which support Mellanox products. However, our optical transceivers are compliant to QSFP28 MSA industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.

Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 100G-QSFP28-100 QSFP28 Datasheet

Mellanox Compatible MMA1B00-C100D QSFP28 Module is based on our product 100G-QSFP28-100. When You will order it will be encoded with Mellanox code and it will be labeled with part number: 100G-QSFP28-100-ML, where ML means Mellanox Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 100G-QSFP28-100 product.

preloader