FIM37800

Fujitsu compatible FIM37800 103.125Gbps QSFP 100G ER Lite 40km Module

Key Highlights

  • Type: QSFP (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable)
  • Compatibility: Fujitsu compatible
  • Tx Wavelength: 1310 nm.
  • Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm.
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 15.8 dB (100G Ethernet) / 19.5 dB (OTU4)
  • Max. Distance: 40km
  • Data Rate: 103.1 to 112 Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C

Pricing & Ordering

SKU: 100G-QSFP28-40-FU

3,601.80

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries

   Fujitsu compatible FIM37800 is QSFP (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 15.8 dB (100G Ethernet) / 19.5 dB (OTU4), with in most cases is enough to reach about 40km distance.However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality 4 x LAN WDM EML TOSA transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1310 nm. and 1310 nm. 4 x APD ROSA receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Fujitsu compatible FIM37800 QSFP (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable) operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. QSFP 100G ER Lite 40km support 103.1 to 112 Gbps data rate and such applications as 100G Ethernet (103.125Gbps), OTU4 4l1-9D1F (112 Gbps). Fujitsu FIM37800 compatible QSFP 100G ER Lite 40km optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fiber To The Home aggregation and backbone, Mobile operator core and back-haul 100G applications, Data Center networking site interconnections and other optical links.

    Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. Our product EEPROM memory will be coded with necessary information to fully meet Fujitsu compatibility and will work seamlessly with platforms which support Fujitsu products. However, our optical transceivers are compliant to QSFP 100G ER Lite 40km MSA industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.

Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 100G-QSFP28-40 QSFP 100G ER Lite 40km Datasheet

Fujitsu Compatible FIM37800 QSFP 100G ER Lite 40km Module is based on our product 100G-QSFP28-40. When You will order it will be encoded with Fujitsu code and it will be labeled with part number: 100G-QSFP28-40-FU, where FU means Fujitsu Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 100G-QSFP28-40 product.

preloader