XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR

Juniper compatible XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR XFP Module

# Key Highlights
  • Type: XFP
  • Compatibility: Juniper compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: ITU 50Ghz Grid: C-Band/ 1270-1610nm
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 22 dB
  • Max. Distance: 80 km
  • Data Rate: 8.5-11.32 Gbps
  • Temperature: Standard 0°-70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR

622.05

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

RX Wavelength:

,

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

, , , , , , , , , ,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , ,

Transceiver Type:

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible DWDM-10G-XFP-80-TUN-F XFP Datasheet

Juniper Compatible XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR XFP Module is based on our product DWDM-10G-XFP-80-TUN-F. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Juniper equipment and it will be labeled with part number: DWDM-10G-XFP-80-TUN-F-JU, where JU means Juniper Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our DWDM-10G-XFP-80-TUN-F product.

# Product Description

  XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR is XFP (10 Gigabit Form Factor Pluggable Module) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 22 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 80 km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality Monolithic MZM Tunable TOSA laser transmitter with tunable channels with 50GHz step within C-Band and ITU-T DWDM Grid 50 GHz C-Band APD Photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. XFP support 8.5-11.32Gbps data rate and such applications as 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps), OTU2 (10.70Gbps), OTU1e (11.049Gbps), OTU2e (11.095Gps), OTU1f (11.27Gbps), OTU2f (11.32Gbps), ODU2 (10.037Gbps), ODU2e (10.399Gbps), 10G FC (10.52Gbps), 8G FC (8.5 Gbps). Juniper XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR Double Fiber DWDM tunable XFP optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fiber To The Home aggregation and backbone, Various Data Communication 10G Ethernet & SDH/SONET/OTN Links, Data Center networking for both – Ethernet and Fiber Channel SAN Networking and other optical links.

   Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. We perform compatibility tests for Juniper compatible XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR XFP Transceiver with latest platforms of Juniper networking equipment, which allows us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible and work seamlessly with Juniper platforms. However, our optical transceivers are compliant to XFP Multi Source Agreement INF-8077i (Rev. 4.5, 2005) industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and XFP transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.