SFP-10G-ZR-S

SFP-10G-ZR-S Cisco Compatible 10G 80KM SMF SFP+ Transceiver

# Key Highlights
  • Type: SFP+
  • Compatibility: Cisco compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1550 nm. / 1550 nm.
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 23 dB
  • Max. Distance: 80 km
  • Data Rate: 1.25-10.31 Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 10G-SFP-80-CI

135.14

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Next Business Day from Order Confirmation
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

TX Wavelength:

1550 nm.

RX Wavelength:

1550 nm.

Minimum Optical Budget:

23 dB

Maximum Distance:

80km

Supported Data Rate:

1.25-10.31 Gbps

Supported Applications:

10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps)

DDM/DOM:

Support

Temperature Range:

Standard 0°-70°C

Connectors:

Double LC

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

37 nm (1528-1565 nm)

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

37 nm (1528-1565 nm)

Minimum Transmitting Power:

0 dB

Maximum Transmitting Power:

4 dB

Receiver Sensitivity:

-23 dBm

Receiver Overload:

-8 dBm

Dispersion:

1600 ps/nm

Transmitter Type:

EML Laser

Receiver Type:

APD Photodiode

Power:

+3.3V single power supply

Chipset:

MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH

Compliance:

CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant, RoHS, SFF-8431, SFP MSA

Transceiver Type:

SFP+

# Product Documentation
Compatible Cisco SFP 10G ZR S Datasheet - 10G-SFP-80

Our Cisco Compatible SFP 10G ZR S Datasheet Module is based on our product 10G-SFP-80. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Cisco equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 10G-SFP-80-CI, where CI means Cisco Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our 10G-SFP-80 product.

# Product Description

   Our Cisco Compatible SFP 10G ZR S Datasheet & Price is based on our product 10G-SFP-80, which has the same specifications and is manufactured in accordance with the same industry standards. The Cisco SFP 10G ZR S compatible module is intended for use with Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has a minimum guaranteed optical budget of 23 dB, which is usually enough to reach up to 80 km distance as per SFP 10G ZR S Datasheet specification. However, distance is only an indicative parameter calculated for identification comfort. Finally, we calculate distance while keeping in mind the minimum optical budget and the average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. Our Cisco SFP 10G ZR S compatible module version uses a high-quality EML Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1550 nm. and 1550 nm. APD Photodiode receiver. DDM/DOM optical diagnostics are supported by this module, which provides diagnostic information about the current operating conditions. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The compatible Cisco SFP 10G ZR S module has a Double LC interface and operates in the standard 0°-70°C temperature range. This SFP+ module supports data rates ranging from 1.25 to 10.31 Gbps and applications such as 10G Ethernet (10.31 Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), and STM-64 (9.95 Gbps). Our SFP 10G ZR S Datasheet module is a multi-purpose module that can be used in a variety of networking applications. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider, Fiber to The Home routing and switching equipment with Cisco SFP 10G ZR S compatible interfaces, Mobile Operator Core and Backhaul applications, Data Center networking for Ethernet connections and other optical fiber links. Our Cisco compatible SFP 10G ZR S Datasheet transceiver has proven to be reliable in temperature-controlled server rooms over a long period of time. Cisco SFP 10G ZR S compatible transceivers do not require any maintenance while in use. The only possible maintenance requirement could occur during cable replacement, when the transceiver connector must be thoroughly cleaned of dust using special optical connector cleaning tools. Therefore, ensuring the best connection possible – leading to best performance!

    Our Compatible SFP 10G ZR S Datasheet and Price are based on our product 10G-SFP-80, which is CE/RoHS certified and fulfills product safety standards. We perform compatibility tests for Cisco compatible SFP 10G ZR S Datasheet Module with the most recent Cisco networking equipment platforms, allowing us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible with and work seamlessly with Cisco platforms. Furthermore, our optical transceivers comply with the SFP+ Multi Source Agreement industry standard SFF-8431. Because we are committed to providing high-quality service, we conduct rigorous quality checks before delivering our products. As a result, we perform optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests, and EEPROM memory data validation tests on SFP+ transceivers. Please contact us if you require any additional information Contact Us.