FTLX3871MCCxx

FTLX3871MCCxx Finisar Compatible 10Gb/s DWDM 80km Multi-Rate SFP+ Transceiver

# Key Highlights
  • Type: SFP+
  • Compatibility: Finisar compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: Ch. 17 (1563.86 nm) / ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 23 dB
  • Max. Distance: 80 km
  • Data Rate: 9.95-11.32Gbps
  • Temperature: Commercial -5°- +70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: DWDM-10G-SFP-80-XX-FI

127.63

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
Clear
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

TX Wavelength:

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

RX Wavelength:

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

, , , , , , , ,

DDM/DOM:

Temperature Range:

Connectors:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Receiver Overload:

Dispersion:

Transmitter Type:

Receiver Type:

Power:

Chipset:

, ,

Compliance:

, , , ,

Transceiver Type:

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible DWDM-10G-SFP-80-17 SFP+ Datasheet

Finisar Compatible FTLX3871MCC17 SFP+ Module is based on our product DWDM-10G-SFP-80-17. When You will order it will be encoded with Finisar code and it will be labeled with part number: DWDM-10G-SFP-80-17-FI, where FI means Finisar Compatible. Above You can download datasheet of our DWDM-10G-SFP-80-17 product.

# Product Description

   FTLX3871MCCxx Finisar compatible is SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber DWDM Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 23 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 80 km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality EML Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength Ch. 17 (1563.86 nm) and ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band APD Photodiode receiver. It supports DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Finisar compatible FTLX3871MCCxx operates in Commercial -5°- +70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. SFP+ support 9.95-11.32Gbps data rate and such applications as 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps)|STM-64 (9.95Gbps)|OTU2 (10.70Gbps)|OTU1e (11.049Gbps)|OTU2e (11.095Gps)|OTU1f (11.27Gbps)|OTU2f (11.32Gbps)|ODU2 (10.037Gbps)|ODU2e (10.399Gbps). SFP+ Double Fiber DWDM optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fiber To The Home aggregation and backbone, Mobile operator core and backhaul SDH/SONET applications, Data Center networking site interconnections and other optical links.

FTLX3871MCCxx Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. Finisar is one of leading OEM manufacturer in our industry and their products are used by many equipment manufacturers. Our product EEPROM memory will be coded with necessary information to fully meet Finisar compatibility and will work seamlessly with platforms which support Finisar products . However, our optical transceivers are compliant to SFP+ Multi Source Agreement SFF-8431 industry standard as well. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and SFP+ transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests. If you have any questions, please Contact us. We will gladly learn about your needs and recommend the best compatible products from our portfolio.

DWDM 100Ghz Channels
ITU Channel THz nm Finisar Part Number
ITU Channel 17 191.7 1563.86 FTLX3871MCC17
ITU Channel 18 191.8 1563.05 FTLX3871MCC18
ITU Channel 19 191.9 1562.23 FTLX3871MCC19
ITU Channel 20 192.0 1561.42 FTLX3871MCC20
ITU Channel 21 192.1 1560.61 FTLX3871MCC21
ITU Channel 22 192.2 1559.79 FTLX3871MCC22
ITU Channel 23 192.3 1558.98 FTLX3871MCC23
ITU Channel 24 192.4 1558.17 FTLX3871MCC24
ITU Channel 25 192.5 1557.36 FTLX3871MCC25
ITU Channel 26 192.6 1556.55 FTLX3871MCC26
ITU Channel 27 192.7 1555.75 FTLX3871MCC27
ITU Channel 28 192.8 1554.94 FTLX3871MCC28
ITU Channel 29 192.9 1554.13 FTLX3871MCC29
ITU Channel 30 193.0 1553.33 FTLX3871MCC30
ITU Channel 31 193.1 1552.52 FTLX3871MCC31
ITU Channel 32 193.2 1551.72 FTLX3871MCC32
ITU Channel 33 193.3 1550.92 FTLX3871MCC33
ITU Channel 34 193.4 1550.12 FTLX3871MCC34
ITU Channel 35 193.5 1549.32 FTLX3871MCC35
ITU Channel 36 193.6 1548.51 FTLX3871MCC36
ITU Channel 37 193.7 1547.72 FTLX3871MCC37
ITU Channel 38 193.8 1546.92 FTLX3871MCC38
ITU Channel 39 193.9 1546.12 FTLX3871MCC39
ITU Channel 40 194.0 1545.32 FTLX3871MCC40
ITU Channel 41 194.1 1544.53 FTLX3871MCC41
ITU Channel 42 194.2 1543.73 FTLX3871MCC42
ITU Channel 43 194.3 1542.94 FTLX3871MCC43
ITU Channel 44 194.4 1542.14 FTLX3871MCC44
ITU Channel 45 194.5 1541.35 FTLX3871MCC45
ITU Channel 46 194.6 1540.56 FTLX3871MCC46
ITU Channel 47 194.7 1539.77 FTLX3871MCC47
ITU Channel 48 194.8 1538.98 FTLX3871MCC48
ITU Channel 49 194.9 1538.19 FTLX3871MCC49
ITU Channel 50 195.0 1537.40 FTLX3871MCC50
ITU Channel 51 195.1 1536.61 FTLX3871MCC51
ITU Channel 52 195.2 1535.82 FTLX3871MCC52
ITU Channel 53 195.3 1535.04 FTLX3871MCC53
ITU Channel 54 195.4 1534.25 FTLX3871MCC54
ITU Channel 55 195.5 1533.47 FTLX3871MCC55
ITU Channel 56 195.6 1532.68 FTLX3871MCC56
ITU Channel 57 195.7 1531.90 FTLX3871MCC57
ITU Channel 58 195.8 1531.12 FTLX3871MCC58
ITU Channel 59 195.9 1530.33 FTLX3871MCC59
ITU Channel 60 196.0 1529.55 FTLX3871MCC60
ITU Channel 61 196.1 1528.77 FTLX3871MCC61
preloader