02311MNP

Huawei compatible 02311MNP 100G QSFP28 Module

# Key Highlights
  • Type:100G CWDM4 & CLR4 QSFP28
  • Compatibility:Huawei Compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength:1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm
  • Laser:DML LAN WDM TOSA
  • Fiber Type:Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Connectors:Double LC
  • Optical Budget:7 dB
  • Max. Distance:500m / 2km / 10km
  • Data Rate:103.125-112.2 Gbps
  • FEC Forward Error Correction:Supported
  • DDM/DOM:Supported
  • Power Consumption:≤3.5W
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
# Pricing & Ordering
SKU: 100G-QSFP28-2.1-HU

138.85

Standard recommended retail price without VAT.

Lead Time: Below 1 Week in EU Countries
# Quality Assurance

Because of our comprehensive Testing Program, we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:

# Key Technical Data
Media Type:

Connectors:

TX Wavelength:

, , ,

RX Wavelenght:

, , ,

Minimum Optical Budget:

Maximum Distance:

Supported Data Rate:

Supported Applications:

, ,

DDM/DOM:

CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) chip

Forward Error Correction (FEC):

Transmitter Type:

Minimum Transmitting Power:

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Maximum Transmitting Power:

Average Launch Power (Min) Each Lane:

Receiver Sensitivity:

Average Launch Power (Max) Each Lane:

Extinction Ratio (Min):

Receiver Type:

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

Average Receiver Sensitivity (Min) Each Lane:

Average Receiver Sensitivity (Max) Each Lane:

Receiver Overload:

Temperature Range:

Storage Temperature:

Relative Humidity:

Power Consumption:

Power:

Chipset:

Compliance:

, , , , , , , ,

# Product Documentation
Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 100G-QSFP28-2.1 QSFP Datasheet

Huawei Compatible 02311MNP QSFP28 Module is based on our product 100G-QSFP28-2.1. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Huawei equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 100G-QSFP28-2.1-HU, where HU means Huawei Compatible. Above You can download data-sheet of our 100G-QSFP28-2.1 product.

# Product Description

02311MNP is Huawei Compatible 100G-CWDM4/CLR4 QSFP28 (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28) Transceiver, operating over pair of single-mode optical fiber. Module adopts CWDM MUX/DEMUX technology with central wavelength of the lanes at: 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm. On the transmission side module converts 4 electrical input channels (each up to 28.05Gbps) into 4 lanes with optical signal and multiplexes them into a single channel of 100 Gbps optical transmission, reversely on the receiver side, module optically de-multiplexes 100 Gbps input into 4 lanes signals and converts them to 4 lanes of electrical data (each up to 28.05Gbps). Module has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 7 dB, which in most cases is enough to reach 2 km distance using single-mode cable. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. 02311MNP compatible module uses cooled 4x28Gb/s LAN WDM TOSA (1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm) laser transmitters and 4x28Gb/s PIN ROSA receivers. Module support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, which provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. Additionally module supports FEC (Forward Error Correction) function which will help receiving side detect and correct bit errors and improve the overall quality of the link. 02311MNP compatible module operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has double LC connector. 02311MNP compatible module support up to 103.125-112.2 Gbps data rate and such applications as 100G Ethernet (103.125Gbps), Optical Transport Network OTU4 4l1-9D1F (112 Gbps) and 128G Fiber Channel (112.2 Gbps). 02311MNP compatible optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places in today’s networking environment. Most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP), Mobile Operator and Data Center Core Networks.

To ensure compatibility we have tested Huawei compatible 02311MNP Transceiver in latest platforms of Huawei networking equipment, which allows us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible and work seamlessly with Huawei platforms. Transceiver is also fully compliant to QSFP28 Multi Source Agreement (MSA), 100G CWDM4 MSA and 100G CLR4 Alliance, Optical Transport Network OTU4 4l1-9D1F and 128G Generation 6 Fiber Channel standards. Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and is compliant with product safety standards.